Gordon Ramsay Celebrity Watchlist

Birth Name: Gordon James Ramsay

Birth Place: Glasgow, Scotland

Birthday: November 8, 1966, Scorpio

Profession: Chef, Restaurateur

TV Guide Rating:(449 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Gordon Ramsay, <em>The Late Late Show with James Corden</em>

Gordon Ramsay Reveals He's Expecting His Fifth Child

Gordon Ramsay's family is getting even bigger. The celebrity chef revealed on The Late Late Show Thursday night that he and wife Tana are expecting their fifth child. "You have four teenagers in your house. That's a lot of hormones going on. Are yo… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Preview: "Crepe Grand Prix"
00:20 — The teams go head-to-head during the Crepe Grand Prix challenge, with the contestants racing to present Chef Ramsay with 10 acceptable savory crepes.
The Grand Re-Opening Of HELL'S KITCHEN from "When the Wall Comes Tumbling Down"
00:28 — The doors have opened at HELL'S KITCHEN and the VIP's begin to arrive.
HELL'S KITCHEN Becomes Militarized from "When the Wall Comes Tumbling Down"
01:09 — Gordon Ramsay arrives in a tank and announces that the new chefs will be put through a very special boot camp, brought to them by the U.S. Army.
The Winner's Prize from "When the Wall Comes Tumbling Down"
00:47 — Gordon Ramsay announces that the winner of this season's HELL'S KITCHEN will become the head chef at Yard Bird, the brand new restaurant in Las Vegas.

Watch See all »

Mon Sep 26 12:00pm
Kitchen NightmaresPeter's(Season 1, Episode 1) FYI

Chef Ramsay visits Peter's, an Italian restaurant in Babylon, N.Y. He discovers the eatery is being run into the ground by its brash manager and co-owner.

I’ll Watch130 Watching
Mon Sep 26 1:00pm
Kitchen NightmaresThe Olde Stone Mill(Season 1, Episode 5) FYI

Chef Ramsay visits the Olde Stone Mill restaurant in Tuckahoe, N.Y., where he discovers that sub-par food and service are causing the eatery to lose customers.

I’ll Watch56 Watching
Tue Sep 27 12:30pm
Kitchen NightmaresSabatiello's(Season 1, Episode 19) FYI

Chef Ramsay visits Sabatiello's, an Italian restaurant in Stamford, Conn., with a hot-tempered owner and poor customer service. After his staff turns against him and Ramsay offers criticism, the owner gets so angry he shuts the place down himself.

I’ll Watch80 Watching

More NewsSee all »

Gordon Ramsay, Logan, Samuel
MasterChef Junior Producer Dissects the Season Finale, Joe Bastianich's Exit and What's Next

MasterChef Junior wraps up its sophomore season on Tuesday night (8/7c on Fox) with one last cook-of…

Joe Bastianich
Longtime Judge Joe Bastianich Leaving MasterChef and MasterChef Junior

MasterChef is losing one of its own. Longtime judge Joe Bastianich will exit the franchise after Mas…

Gordon Ramsay
Exclusive Hotel Hell Video: Has This Inn Gone to the Dogs?

There's nothing like staying at the luxurious Four Seasons hotel. There's also nothing like staying…

Gordon Ramsay
Hotel Hell Exclusive Video: Gordon Ramsay Parties with a Fun-Guy!

Chef Gordon Ramsay has encountered any number of mushrooms in his career, but his latest run-in with…

Gordon Ramsay
Hotel Hell Season 2 Exclusive Video: Welcome to the Frat House

Bust out your black lights! A new season of Hotel Hell is just around the corner.Gordon Ramsay retur…

Gordon Ramsay
Gordon Ramsay Says He's Closing Kitchen Nightmares for Good

You can 86 Kitchen Nightmares. Celebrity chef and reality star Gordon Ramsay announced Monday that h…

Details

  • Birth Name: Gordon James Ramsay
  • Birth Place: Glasgow, Scotland
  • Birthday: November 8, 1966, Scorpio
  • Profession: Chef, Restaurateur

Watch This

Winona Ryder, Charlie Heaton and Natalia Dyer, <em>Stranger Things</em>
Everyone in Hollywood binge-watched Stranger Things, too

Everyone's most recent TV obsession was the hot topic on the Emmys red carpet