Gordon Ramsay Celebrity Watchlist

Birth Name: Gordon James Ramsay

Birth Place: Glasgow, Scotland

Birthday: November 8, 1966, Scorpio

Profession: Chef, Restaurateur

TV Guide Rating:(447 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Gordon Ramsay, <em>The Late Late Show with James Corden</em>

Gordon Ramsay Reveals He's Expecting His Fifth Child

Gordon Ramsay's family is getting even bigger. The celebrity chef revealed on The Late Late Show Thursday night that he and wife Tana are expecting their fifth child. "You have four teenagers in your house. That's a lot of hormones going on. Are yo… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Coming Out from "The Good, The Bad and The Offal"
00:38 — D'Andre tells Gordon Ramsay how he learned to cook on a budget.
Mystery Box Reveal from "The Good, The Bad and The Offal"
00:57 — Gordon Ramsay, Christina Tosi, and Chef Edward Lee explain the next challenge to the cooks.
Cooking On A Budget from "The Good, The Bad and The Offal"
00:47 — Brandi describes her chicken dish to Gordon Ramsay.
Mystery Box Reveal from "The Good, the Bad and the Offal"
00:57 — Gordon Ramsay, Christina Tosi, and Chef Edward Lee explain the next challenge to the cooks.

Watch See all »

Tue Jul 26 9:00am
Kitchen NightmaresGreek at the Harbor(Season 4, Episode 8) BBC

Chef Ramsay visits The Greek at the Harbor, an eatery in Ventura Harbor, Cal., and observes poor service and variable food quality.

I’ll Watch430 Watching
Tue Jul 26 10:00am
Kitchen NightmaresCafé Hon(Season 4, Episode 15) BBC

Chef Ramsay visits Café Hon, an eatery specializing in southern-comfort food in Baltimore, and tries to help them overcome a public-image problem spiraling from a trademarking incident.

I’ll Watch233 Watching
Tue Jul 26 12:00pm
Kitchen NightmaresTrobiano's(Season 1, Episode 15) FYI

Chef Ramsay visits Trobiano's, an Italian restaurant in Great Neck, N.Y., that is swimming in nearly a half-million dollars debt. When Ramsay confronts the owner about the cleanliness of the kitchen and the tastiness of the food, things do not go well.

I’ll Watch44 Watching

More NewsSee all »

Gordon Ramsay, Logan, Samuel
MasterChef Junior Producer Dissects the Season Finale, Joe Bastianich's Exit and What's Next

MasterChef Junior wraps up its sophomore season on Tuesday night (8/7c on Fox) with one last cook-of…

Joe Bastianich
Longtime Judge Joe Bastianich Leaving MasterChef and MasterChef Junior

MasterChef is losing one of its own. Longtime judge Joe Bastianich will exit the franchise after Mas…

Gordon Ramsay
Exclusive Hotel Hell Video: Has This Inn Gone to the Dogs?

There's nothing like staying at the luxurious Four Seasons hotel. There's also nothing like staying…

Gordon Ramsay
Hotel Hell Exclusive Video: Gordon Ramsay Parties with a Fun-Guy!

Chef Gordon Ramsay has encountered any number of mushrooms in his career, but his latest run-in with…

Gordon Ramsay
Hotel Hell Season 2 Exclusive Video: Welcome to the Frat House

Bust out your black lights! A new season of Hotel Hell is just around the corner.Gordon Ramsay retur…

Gordon Ramsay
Gordon Ramsay Says He's Closing Kitchen Nightmares for Good

You can 86 Kitchen Nightmares. Celebrity chef and reality star Gordon Ramsay announced Monday that h…

Details

  • Birth Name: Gordon James Ramsay
  • Birth Place: Glasgow, Scotland
  • Birthday: November 8, 1966, Scorpio
  • Profession: Chef, Restaurateur