Gordon Ramsay Celebrity Watchlist

Birth Name: Gordon James Ramsay

Birth Place: Glasgow, Scotland

Birthday: November 8, 1966, Scorpio

Profession: Chef, Restaurateur

User Rating:4.52 out of 5 (422 ratings)

Your Rating:

Latest NewsSee all »

Gordon Ramsay, Logan, Samuel

MasterChef Junior Producer Dissects the Season Finale, Joe Bastianich's Exit and What's Next

MasterChef Junior wraps up its sophomore season on Tuesday night (8/7c on Fox) with one last cook-off between finalists Samuel, 12, and Logan, 11. But executive producer Robin Ashbrook is already looking to winter, as the reality hit immediately ret… Read more

Watch See all »

Wed Jun 3 3:00pm
Top Gear(Season 8, Episode 2) BBC

Chef Gordon Ramsay tests his driving skills on the racetrack; Jeremy test-drives a Jaguar; the guys host a radio show.

Thu Jun 4 4:00am
Top Gear(Season 8, Episode 2) BBC

Chef Gordon Ramsay tests his driving skills on the racetrack; Jeremy test-drives a Jaguar; the guys host a radio show.

Tue Jun 9 9:00pm
Hell's KitchenWinner ChosenNew(Season 14, Episode 16) FOX

The two finalists visit Season 10 winner Christina Wilson in Las Vegas before they are given the task of preparing five unique dishes to be judged by five world-renowned chefs. In the end, one final dinner service determines the winner of Season 14.

More NewsSee all »

Joe Bastianich
Longtime Judge Joe Bastianich Leaving MasterChef and MasterChef Junior

MasterChef is losing one of its own. Longtime judge Joe Bastianich will exit the franchise after Mas…

Gordon Ramsay
Exclusive Hotel Hell Video: Has This Inn Gone to the Dogs?

There's nothing like staying at the luxurious Four Seasons hotel. There's also nothing like staying…

Gordon Ramsay
Hotel Hell Exclusive Video: Gordon Ramsay Parties with a Fun-Guy!

Chef Gordon Ramsay has encountered any number of mushrooms in his career, but his latest run-in with…

Gordon Ramsay
Hotel Hell Season 2 Exclusive Video: Welcome to the Frat House

Bust out your black lights! A new season of Hotel Hell is just around the corner.Gordon Ramsay retur…

Gordon Ramsay
Gordon Ramsay Says He's Closing Kitchen Nightmares for Good

You can 86 Kitchen Nightmares. Celebrity chef and reality star Gordon Ramsay announced Monday that h…

Gordon Ramsay
Watch This Tonight: Hell's Kitchen

It's nearly impossible to please chef Gordon Ramsay, but the remaining nine contestants on Hell's Ki…

Details

  • Birth Name: Gordon James Ramsay
  • Birth Place: Glasgow, Scotland
  • Birthday: November 8, 1966, Scorpio
  • Profession: Chef, Restaurateur
  • User Rating:4.52 out of 5 (422 ratings)
  • Your Rating:

Trending TonightSee all »