Gordon Ramsay Celebrity Watchlist

Photos  |  Credits  |  Biography  |  Video Clips

Birth Name: Gordon James Ramsay

Birth Place: Glasgow, Scotland

Birthday: November 8, 1966, Scorpio

Profession: Chef, Restaurateur

User Rating:4.52 out of 5 (422 ratings)

Your Rating:

Latest NewsSee all »

Gordon Ramsay, Logan, Samuel
MasterChef Junior Producer Dissects the Season Finale, Joe Bastianich's Exit and What's Next

MasterChef Junior wraps up its sophomore season on Tuesday night (8/7c on Fox) with one last cook-of…

Joe Bastianich
Longtime Judge Joe Bastianich Leaving MasterChef and MasterChef Junior

MasterChef is losing one of its own. Longtime judge Joe Bastianich will exit the franchise after Mas…

Gordon Ramsay
Exclusive Hotel Hell Video: Has This Inn Gone to the Dogs?

There's nothing like staying at the luxurious Four Seasons hotel. There's also nothing like staying…

Gordon Ramsay
Hotel Hell Exclusive Video: Gordon Ramsay Parties with a Fun-Guy!

Chef Gordon Ramsay has encountered any number of mushrooms in his career, but his latest run-in with…

Gordon Ramsay
Hotel Hell Season 2 Exclusive Video: Welcome to the Frat House

Bust out your black lights! A new season of Hotel Hell is just around the corner.Gordon Ramsay retur…

Gordon Ramsay
Gordon Ramsay Says He's Closing Kitchen Nightmares for Good

You can 86 Kitchen Nightmares. Celebrity chef and reality star Gordon Ramsay announced Monday that h…

Latest GalleriesSee all »

The Most Memorable Reality TV Stars

See the villains and wild personalities that make reality TV worth watching

Who Earns What: TV's Highest Paid Stars

See which TV stars bring home the biggest paychecks

Watch See all »

Tue Mar 31 8:00pm
Hell's Kitchen14 Chefs CompeteNew(Season 14, Episode 5) FOX

An ocean adventure is up for grabs as the teams try to impress chef Gordon Ramsay during a cheese challenge. Later, emotions are elevated as the 14 remaining contestants work to avoid elimination and complete a star-studded dinner service.

Sat Apr 4 9:00pm
Hell's Kitchen14 Chefs Compete(Season 14, Episode 5) FOX

An ocean adventure is up for grabs as the teams try to impress chef Gordon Ramsay during a cheese challenge. Later, emotions are elevated as the 14 remaining contestants work to avoid elimination and complete a star-studded dinner service.

Tue Apr 7 8:00pm
Hell's Kitchen13 Chefs CompeteNew(Season 14, Episode 6) FOX

The 13 remaining contestants prepare a special lunch for two charitable organizations involving active and retired firefighters in Los Angeles. Later, dinner service becomes tense and multiple chefs are ordered to leave the kitchen.