Gordon Jump Celebrity Watchlist

Gordon Jump

Birth Name: Gordon Alexander Jump

Birth Place: Dayton, OH

Died: September 22, 2003

Profession: Actor

TV Guide Rating:(3 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Gary Coleman

Diff'rent Strokes Star Gary Coleman Dies at 42

Gary Coleman, the child star who anchored the classic, racial barrier-battering sitcom Diff'rent Strokes, has died. He was 42. See other celebrities who died this year Coleman suffered an intracranial hemorrhage at his home in Utah Wednesday and was… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Trailer
00:30 — Join WKRP's staff - program director Andy Travis, deejays Dr. Johnny Fever and Venus Flytrap, neurotic newsman Les Nessman, and sultry Jennifer Marlow (more…)
Wkrp In Cincinnati Trailer
01:23 — Join everyone's favorite radio DJs—the rockin' Dr. Johnny Fever (Howard Hesseman) and the soulful Venus Flytrap (Tim Reid)—as they weave through the i (more…)
Skateboard - Official Trailer
02:06 — This cult classic 1978 skateboarding film is the story of down-on-his-luck Hollywood agent Manny (Allen Garfield, MOTHER, JUGS & SPEED, THE CONVERSATI (more…)

Watch See all »

Thu Dec 15 6:00am
The Mary Tyler Moore ShowCourtship of Mary's Father's Daughter(Season 3, Episode 15) SUND

Mary attends an engagement party for her ex-boyfriend (Michael Tolan), but his new fiancée is furious she was invited. Gordon Jump, who plays the father of the prospective bride, later starred in the MTM-produced “WKRP In Cincinnati” and replaced Jess (more…)

I’ll Watch11 Watching

More NewsSee all »

Loni Anderson, <EM>So Notorious</EM>
Loni Anderson's Notorious Life

When VH1's So Notorious premieres this Sunday (10 pm/ET), it may leave some viewers a bit confused.…

Details

  • Birth Name: Gordon Alexander Jump
  • Birth Place: Dayton, OH
  • Died: September 22, 2003
  • Profession: Actor