Gordon Jump Celebrity Watchlist

Gordon Jump

Credits  |  Biography  |  Video Clips

Birth Name: Gordon Alexander Jump

Birth Place: Dayton, OH

Birthday: April 1, 1932, Aries

Profession: Actor

User Rating:3.67 out of 5 (3 ratings)

Your Rating:

Wed Apr 1 7:30pm
SeinfeldThe Butter Shave(Season 9, Episode 1) TBS

Kramer uses butter for shaving---and more; George's cane is an advantage at his new job; Jerry feels used by his comedy nemesis, Bania (Stephen Hytner); Elaine breaks up with her boyfriend before their flight back from Europe. Kramer: Michael Richards.

Thu Apr 2 6:00pm
SeinfeldThe Voice(Season 9, Episode 2) TBS

Kramer hires an assistant; George's boss tries to force him out; Elaine bets Jerry she won't get back with her latest ex. Darin: Jarrad Paul. Claire: Sara Rose Peterson. Dean Jones: Ella Joyce. Kramer: Michael Richards.