Goldie Hawn Celebrity Watchlist

Goldie Hawn

Birth Name: Goldie Jean Hawn

Birth Place: Washington, District of Columbia, United States

Birthday: November 21, 1945, Scorpio

Profession: Actor, Producer, Director, Writer

TV Guide Rating:(78 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Erinn Bartlett and Oliver Hudson

It's a Girl for Rules of Engagement's Oliver Hudson

Oliver Hudson and his wife Erinn have welcomed their third child, a baby girl named Rio. The couple, who wed in 2006, are already parents to sons Wilder Brooks, 5, and Bodhi Hawn, 3. The craziest celebrity baby names Hudson's mom, Goldie Hawn, shared… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Building Dedicated to Barbara Walters
02:38 — The Walt Disney Company chairman and CEO Bob Iger unveils the plaque showing the building dedication to Barbara Walters.
Goldie Hawn and Kurt Russell: Hollywood’s Best Couple!
01:06 — We got photos of Kurt Russell and Goldie Hawn vacationing in Aspen and what we love about these photos is that although they have tons of money the tw (more…)
Kate Hudson Slay Singing 'Nothing Compares 2 U' at Goldie Hawn's Charity Event
01:05 — The actress' voice is stunning! She performed at her mom's 'Love in for Kids', and ET was on hand.
Exclusive: Kate Hudson Reveals the Best Love Advice Her Mom Goldie Hawn Gave Her
01:28 — The actress opened up to ET on Tuesday while promoting her new book, 'Pretty Happy,' and even addressed that NSFW bathtub pic!

Watch See all »

Sun Sep 25 3:30pm
Overboard CMT

A spoiled rich woman stiffs a carpenter, who is the first one to find her when she has amnesia; he gets revenge by conning her into thinking she's his wife and the mother of his four kids.

I’ll Watch761 Watching
Tue Sep 27 11:30pm
Foul Play TCM

Goldie Hawn and Chevy Chase in a thriller about a plot to assassinate the Pope in San Francisco. Burgess Meredith, Rachel Roberts, Dudley Moore. Archbishop: Eugene Roche. Directed by Colin Higgins.

I’ll Watch113 Watching
Fri Sep 30 2:30pm
Phineas and FerbThanks But No Thanks; Troy Story DISXD

Carl bribes Monty after learning about Monty's secret relationship with Vanessa; Candace tries to get a neighbor to rat on her brothers; the guys reenact the Trojan War; Perry discovers Doofenshmirtz has trouble throwing things away and helps him find his (more…)

I’ll Watch25 Watching

More NewsSee all »

Anderson Cooper
Anderson Cooper Announces First Round of Guest Co-Hosts

Anderson Cooper has released the initial lineup of guest co-hosts who will be joining him on his day…

Ewan McGregor
HBO Not Moving Forward with The Corrections

The Corrections is incorrect for HBO. The network will not be bringing the star-studded adaptation o…

Frances Bay
Frances Bay, Adam Sandler's Grandma in Happy Gilmore, Dies at 92

Frances Bay, who played Adam Sandler's grandmother in Happy Gilmore, has died, the Los Angeles Times…

Goldie Hawn
Goldie Hawn Eyes Return to Television With HBO's Viagra Diaries

HBO is developing a new comedy series from Sex and the City creator Darren Star that would star Gold…

Dick Wolf
Keck's Exclusives: Law & Order: Los Angeles Goes Hollywood For First Case

Now that NBC has assembled the cast of Law & Order: Los Angeles, you might be curious about the team…

Patrick Warburton, <EM>Rules of Engagement</EM>
Get Out! Seinfeld's Patrick Warburton Gives Elaine the Boot

If you have a 9:30 date with CBS tonight, there's bad news and good news. The New Adventures of Old…

Details

  • Birth Name: Goldie Jean Hawn
  • Birth Place: Washington, District of Columbia, United States
  • Birthday: November 21, 1945, Scorpio
  • Profession: Actor, Producer, Director, Writer

Watch This

Winona Ryder, Charlie Heaton and Natalia Dyer, <em>Stranger Things</em>
Everyone in Hollywood binge-watched Stranger Things, too

Everyone's most recent TV obsession was the hot topic on the Emmys red carpet