Goldie Hawn Celebrity Watchlist

Goldie Hawn

Birth Name: Goldie Jean Hawn

Birth Place: Washington, District of Columbia, United States

Birthday: November 21, 1945, Scorpio

Profession: Actor, Producer, Director, Writer

TV Guide Rating:(78 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Erinn Bartlett and Oliver Hudson

It's a Girl for Rules of Engagement's Oliver Hudson

Oliver Hudson and his wife Erinn have welcomed their third child, a baby girl named Rio. The couple, who wed in 2006, are already parents to sons Wilder Brooks, 5, and Bodhi Hawn, 3. The craziest celebrity baby names Hudson's mom, Goldie Hawn, shared… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Kate Hudson Forgives Absent Biological Father Bill Hudson, Praises Kurt Russell
02:05 — The actress and daughter of Goldie Hawn appeared on 'The Howard Stern Show.'
Kate Hudson Forgives Absent Biological Father Bill Hudson, Praises Kurt Russell
02:05 — The actress and daughter of Goldie Hawn appeared on 'The Howard Stern Show.'
Goldie Hawn and Kurt Russell’s Secret? Not Getting Married
00:46 — Opening up about her 33-year-long relationship with fellow actor Kurt Russell, Goldie Hawn says the secret is not getting married. Asked what percenta (more…)
Goldie Hawn on Why She Hasn't Married Kurt Russell: 'I Would Have Been Long Divorced'
00:58 — After 33 years together, Goldie and Kurt are still happily unmarried.

Watch See all »

Tue Oct 11 3:10pm
Deceived MOMAX

A Manhattan art restorer uncovers secrets about her husband after his death.

I’ll Watch81 Watching
Thu Oct 13 10:00pm
Shampoo TCM

A hunky, libidinous Beverly Hills stylist does hair---and so much more---as he tends to business and his many lovers, while seeking a loan to open his own salon, all against the backdrop of the 1968 Presidential election.

I’ll Watch54 Watching

More NewsSee all »

Anderson Cooper
Anderson Cooper Announces First Round of Guest Co-Hosts

Anderson Cooper has released the initial lineup of guest co-hosts who will be joining him on his day…

Ewan McGregor
HBO Not Moving Forward with The Corrections

The Corrections is incorrect for HBO. The network will not be bringing the star-studded adaptation o…

Frances Bay
Frances Bay, Adam Sandler's Grandma in Happy Gilmore, Dies at 92

Frances Bay, who played Adam Sandler's grandmother in Happy Gilmore, has died, the Los Angeles Times…

Goldie Hawn
Goldie Hawn Eyes Return to Television With HBO's Viagra Diaries

HBO is developing a new comedy series from Sex and the City creator Darren Star that would star Gold…

Dick Wolf
Keck's Exclusives: Law & Order: Los Angeles Goes Hollywood For First Case

Now that NBC has assembled the cast of Law & Order: Los Angeles, you might be curious about the team…

Patrick Warburton, <EM>Rules of Engagement</EM>
Get Out! Seinfeld's Patrick Warburton Gives Elaine the Boot

If you have a 9:30 date with CBS tonight, there's bad news and good news. The New Adventures of Old…

Details

  • Birth Name: Goldie Jean Hawn
  • Birth Place: Washington, District of Columbia, United States
  • Birthday: November 21, 1945, Scorpio
  • Profession: Actor, Producer, Director, Writer

Trending TonightSee all »

Watch This

The cast of The Exorcist shares their celebrity crushes

You'll never guess who Geena Davis was into in college