Goldie Hawn Celebrity Watchlist

Goldie Hawn

Birth Name: Goldie Jean Hawn

Birth Place: Washington, District of Columbia, United States

Birthday: November 21, 1945, Scorpio

Profession: Actor, Producer, Director, Writer

TV Guide Rating:(77 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Erinn Bartlett and Oliver Hudson

It's a Girl for Rules of Engagement's Oliver Hudson

Oliver Hudson and his wife Erinn have welcomed their third child, a baby girl named Rio. The couple, who wed in 2006, are already parents to sons Wilder Brooks, 5, and Bodhi Hawn, 3. The craziest celebrity baby names Hudson's mom, Goldie Hawn, shared… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Zac Efron Skipped Carbs and Sugar To Get Washboard Abs For 'Baywatch' Movie
00:32 — People magazine has selected their hottest celebrity bodies of the year for their forthcoming issue. In the magazine, Goldie Hawn proves that age is j (more…)
Sharon Osbourne Speaks Out: Is the Marriage Over?
03:28 — Sharon Osbourne addresses her separation from husband, Ozzy Osbourne on her return to CBS' "The Talk." Why was Sharon really holding a glass of lemona (more…)
Jennifer Lawrence Hadn’t ‘Looked in the Mirror’ Before ‘X-Men’ Premiere
01:02 — At the London premiere for “X-Men: Apocaplypse” Jennifer Lawrence admits to Access Hollywood film critic Scott “Movie” Mantz she hadn’t inspected hers (more…)
Watch Blake Shelton & Gwen Stefani's Electric Chemistry During Their 'Voice' Duet!
02:27 — Watch as Blake Shelton and Gwen Stefani put their love story into song as they hit the stage on "The Voice" to perform their duet, "Go Ahead and Break (more…)

Watch See all »

Tue May 24 12:05pm
Something to Talk About STZEN

In a small Southern town, a woman discovers that her husband is cheating on her; she takes her daughter and moves in with her sister to reevaluate her marriage. Then she begins to question all of the relationships in her life, including that of her parents (more…)

I’ll Watch375 Watching
Tue May 24 2:00pm
Phineas and FerbThanks But No Thanks; Troy Story DISXD

Carl bribes Monty after learning about Monty's secret relationship with Vanessa; Candace tries to get a neighbor to rat on her brothers; the guys reenact the Trojan War; Perry discovers Doofenshmirtz has trouble throwing things away and helps him find his (more…)

I’ll Watch23 Watching
Wed May 25 3:50am
The Banger Sisters HBOEAL

A conservative housewife (Susan Sarandon) reminisces about her days as a groupie when she reunites with a girlfriend (Golden Globe nominee Goldie Hawn) from the '70s. The leads are a hoot, but clichés abound in the raunchy script. Sarandon's daughter, Eva (more…)

I’ll Watch95 Watching

More NewsSee all »

Anderson Cooper
Anderson Cooper Announces First Round of Guest Co-Hosts

Anderson Cooper has released the initial lineup of guest co-hosts who will be joining him on his day…

Ewan McGregor
HBO Not Moving Forward with The Corrections

The Corrections is incorrect for HBO. The network will not be bringing the star-studded adaptation o…

Frances Bay
Frances Bay, Adam Sandler's Grandma in Happy Gilmore, Dies at 92

Frances Bay, who played Adam Sandler's grandmother in Happy Gilmore, has died, the Los Angeles Times…

Goldie Hawn
Goldie Hawn Eyes Return to Television With HBO's Viagra Diaries

HBO is developing a new comedy series from Sex and the City creator Darren Star that would star Gold…

Dick Wolf
Keck's Exclusives: Law & Order: Los Angeles Goes Hollywood For First Case

Now that NBC has assembled the cast of Law & Order: Los Angeles, you might be curious about the team…

Patrick Warburton, <EM>Rules of Engagement</EM>
Get Out! Seinfeld's Patrick Warburton Gives Elaine the Boot

If you have a 9:30 date with CBS tonight, there's bad news and good news. The New Adventures of Old…

Details

  • Birth Name: Goldie Jean Hawn
  • Birth Place: Washington, District of Columbia, United States
  • Birthday: November 21, 1945, Scorpio
  • Profession: Actor, Producer, Director, Writer