Goldie Hawn Celebrity Watchlist

Goldie Hawn

Photos  |  Credits  |  Biography  |  Video Clips

Birth Name: Goldie Jean Studlendgehawn

Birth Place: Washington, District of Columbia, United States

Birthday: November 21, 1945, Scorpio

Profession: Actor, Producer, Director, Writer

User Rating:4.66 out of 5 (74 ratings)

Your Rating:

Tue Mar 31 6:15pm
Death Becomes Her ENC

Madeline is gaining more wrinkles than screen roles. Her friend, Helen, loses her fiance to Madeline and subsequently doubles her weight. Finally, there's Madeline's husband, Ernest, a plastic surgeon who spends his nights drunk and cursing the day he met (more…)

Sat Apr 4 12:30pm
The First Wives Club HBO

Enjoyable fluff starring Bette Midler, Goldie Hawn and Diane Keaton as jilted wives seeking revenge on their philandering husbands. Morty: Dan Hedaya. Duarto: Bronson Pinchot. Shelly: Sarah Jessica Parker. Gunilla: Garson Goldberg. Directed by Hugh Wilson (more…)

Tue Apr 7 4:25pm
The First Wives Club HBOSGe

Enjoyable fluff starring Bette Midler, Goldie Hawn and Diane Keaton as jilted wives seeking revenge on their philandering husbands. Morty: Dan Hedaya. Duarto: Bronson Pinchot. Shelly: Sarah Jessica Parker. Gunilla: Garson Goldberg. Directed by Hugh Wilson (more…)

Fri Apr 10 2:45am
Foul Play HBOSGe

Goldie Hawn and Chevy Chase in a thriller about a plot to assassinate the Pope in San Francisco. Burgess Meredith, Rachel Roberts, Dudley Moore. Archbishop: Eugene Roche. Directed by Colin Higgins.