Goldie Hawn Celebrity Watchlist

Goldie Hawn

Photos  |  Credits  |  Biography  |  Video Clips

Birth Name: Goldie Jean Studlendgehawn

Birth Place: Washington, District of Columbia, United States

Birthday: November 21, 1945, Scorpio

Profession: Actor, Producer, Director, Writer

User Rating:4.66 out of 5 (74 ratings)

Your Rating:

Latest NewsSee all »

Erinn Bartlett and Oliver Hudson
It's a Girl for Rules of Engagement's Oliver Hudson

Oliver Hudson and his wife Erinn have welcomed their third child, a baby girl named Rio. The couple,…

Anderson Cooper
Anderson Cooper Announces First Round of Guest Co-Hosts

Anderson Cooper has released the initial lineup of guest co-hosts who will be joining him on his day…

Ewan McGregor
HBO Not Moving Forward with The Corrections

The Corrections is incorrect for HBO. The network will not be bringing the star-studded adaptation o…

Frances Bay
Frances Bay, Adam Sandler's Grandma in Happy Gilmore, Dies at 92

Frances Bay, who played Adam Sandler's grandmother in Happy Gilmore, has died, the Los Angeles Times…

Goldie Hawn
Goldie Hawn Eyes Return to Television With HBO's Viagra Diaries

HBO is developing a new comedy series from Sex and the City creator Darren Star that would star Gold…

Dick Wolf
Keck's Exclusives: Law & Order: Los Angeles Goes Hollywood For First Case

Now that NBC has assembled the cast of Law & Order: Los Angeles, you might be curious about the team…

Watch See all »

Mon Mar 30 6:50am
The First Wives Club MOMAX

Enjoyable fluff starring Bette Midler, Goldie Hawn and Diane Keaton as jilted wives seeking revenge on their philandering husbands. Morty: Dan Hedaya. Duarto: Bronson Pinchot. Shelly: Sarah Jessica Parker. Gunilla: Garson Goldberg. Directed by Hugh Wilson (more…)

Tue Mar 31 6:15pm
Death Becomes Her ENCRe

Two youth-obsessed rivals turn to an immortality treatment in their never-ending quest to outdo each other.

Sat Apr 4 12:30pm
The First Wives Club HBO

Enjoyable fluff starring Bette Midler, Goldie Hawn and Diane Keaton as jilted wives seeking revenge on their philandering husbands. Morty: Dan Hedaya. Duarto: Bronson Pinchot. Shelly: Sarah Jessica Parker. Gunilla: Garson Goldberg. Directed by Hugh Wilson (more…)