Glynn Turman Celebrity Watchlist

Glynn Turman

Birth Name: Glynn Russell Turman

Birth Place: New York, NY

Birthday: January 31, 1946, Aquarius

Profession: Actor

TV Guide Rating:(8 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

House of Lies

Showtime Orders up Homeland and House of Lies

Showtime is adding two more original series to its lineup. The cable channel announced Thursday it had ordered a 12-episode season of the drama Homeland, starring Claire Danes, and the comedy House of Lies, starring Don Cheadle. Both series will begi… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Takers - Trailer 1
02:30 — A detective hunts a gang of elusive bank robbers.
House of Lies Season 4
Don Cheadle is back and more power hungry than ever as the ruthless Marty Kaan.
House of Lies Season 5
When faced with the prospect of the ultimate buyout, Marty Kaan must decide: is it worth cashing in his chips and walking away -- or doubling down for (more…)
House of Lies Season 5
When faced with the prospect of the ultimate buyout, Marty Kaan must decide: is it worth cashing in his chips and walking away -- or doubling down for (more…)

Watch See all »

Tue Sep 27 8:00pm
Takers FXM

A Los Angeles detective attempts to foil a multimillion-dollar bank heist being planned by a group of criminal experts who are hoping this will be their last job.

I’ll Watch497 Watching
Tue Sep 27 10:12pm
Takers FXM

A Los Angeles detective attempts to foil a multimillion-dollar bank heist being planned by a group of criminal experts who are hoping this will be their last job.

I’ll Watch497 Watching
Sat Oct 1 12:30am
Takers FXM

A Los Angeles detective attempts to foil a multimillion-dollar bank heist being planned by a group of criminal experts who are hoping this will be their last job.

I’ll Watch497 Watching

More NewsSee all »

Cynthia Nixon by Jim Spellman/WireImage.com and Kathryn Joosten by Mathew Imaging/WireImage.com
Final Set of Emmy Presenters Announced

Fresh off their Emmy wins at the Creative Arts ceremony, Kathryn Joosten, Cynthia Nixon and Glynn Tu…

Details

  • Birth Name: Glynn Russell Turman
  • Birth Place: New York, NY
  • Birthday: January 31, 1946, Aquarius
  • Profession: Actor

Trending TonightSee all »

Watch This

Gaby Hoffmann, Judith Light, Jay Duplass, Amy Landecker
Transparent stars share their wildest fan encounters

And one of Judith Light's most embarrassing moments