Gloria Stuart Celebrity Watchlist

Birth Name: Gloria Frances Stewart

Birth Place: Santa Monica, CA

Died: September 26, 2010

Profession: Actor

TV Guide Rating:(5 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Gloria Stuart

Titanic Star Gloria Stuart Dies at 100

Gloria Stuart, the 1930s starlet who became the oldest person ever to be nominated for an Academy Award with her career-making turn in Titanic, has died. She was 100.Stuart died Sunday night at her West Los Angeles home, her daughter, Sylvia Thompson… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Titanic - Trailer
02:11 — A boy and a girl from different social classes meet on the ill-fated maiden voyage of the RMS Titanic.
Titanic - Trailer
04:13 — A boy and a girl from different social classes meet on the ill-fated maiden voyage of the RMS Titanic.
Rebecca Of Sunnybrook Farm - Trailer
02:04 — Rebecca's Uncle Harry leaves her with Aunt Miranda who forbids her to associate with 'show people'. But neighbor Anthony Kent is a talent scout who se (more…)
Titanic - Official Trailer
02:17 — A boy and a girl from different social classes meet on the ill-fated maiden voyage of the RMS Titanic.

Watch See all »

Thu Mar 30 7:30am
Street of Women TCM

A married an begins an affair with a woman whose brother falls for the cheating husband's daughter.

Details

  • Birth Name: Gloria Frances Stewart
  • Birth Place: Santa Monica, CA
  • Died: September 26, 2010
  • Profession: Actor

Watch This

Ryan Eggold, Terry O'Quinn, <em>The Blacklist: Redemption</em>
5 Things to Watch Today – March 23, 2017

March Madness, The Blacklist: Redemption and more