Gloria StuartCelebrity

Credits  |  Biography

Birth Name: Gloria Frances Stewart

Birth Place: Santa Monica, CA

Birthday: July 4, 1910, Cancer

Profession: Actor

User Rating: (5 ratings)

Your Rating:

Wed Jan 28 10:00am
The Three Musketeers FXM

A comedic take on the classic tale of French swordsmen who face off against an evil Cardinal.

Sun Feb 1 6:00am
Island in the Sky FXM

The secretary (Gloria Stuart) to an assistant DA (Michael Whalen) tries to prove a man innocent. Doyle: Paul Kelly. Peter: Robert Kellard. Lucy: June Storey. Marty: Leon Ames.

Mon Feb 2 5:55pm
The Million Dollar Hotel FLIXe

Director Wim Wenders' comic whodunit about a Federal agent (Mel Gibson) investigating an alleged murder at a seedy Los Angeles flophouse. Tom Tom: Jeremy Davies. Eloise: Milla Jovovich. Geronimo: Jimmy Smits. Dixie: Peter Stormare. Jessica: Gloria Stuart (more…)

Sun Feb 8 1:55pm
The Million Dollar Hotel FLIXe

Director Wim Wenders' comic whodunit about a Federal agent (Mel Gibson) investigating an alleged murder at a seedy Los Angeles flophouse. Tom Tom: Jeremy Davies. Eloise: Milla Jovovich. Geronimo: Jimmy Smits. Dixie: Peter Stormare. Jessica: Gloria Stuart (more…)