Gloria Stuart Celebrity

Credits  |  Biography

Birth Name: Gloria Frances Stewart

Birth Place: Santa Monica, CA

Birthday: July 4, 1910, Cancer

Profession: Actor

User Rating:4.8 out of 5 (5 ratings)

Your Rating:

Latest NewsSee all »

Gloria Stuart
Titanic Star Gloria Stuart Dies at 100

Gloria Stuart, the 1930s starlet who became the oldest person ever to be nominated for an…

I was watching some show that ...

Question: I was watching some show that listed all of the spin-offs of All in the Family.…

Watch See all »

Sat Feb 28 1:00pm
The Million Dollar Hotel FLIXe

Director Wim Wenders' comic whodunit about a Federal agent (Mel Gibson) investigating an alleged murder at a seedy Los Angeles flophouse. Tom Tom: Jeremy Davies. Eloise: Milla Jovovich. Geronimo: Jimmy Smits. Dixie: Peter Stormare. Jessica: Gloria Stuart (more…)

Mon Mar 2 1:30pm
Titanic AMC

Young love blooms on the immense luxury liner as it sails toward its fate in the North Atlantic. Told in flashback from the perspective of an elderly survivor named Rose, the plot centers on the passions that flare when her jilted fiancé seeks revenge ove (more…)

Tue Mar 3 10:00am
Titanic AMC

Young love blooms on the immense luxury liner as it sails toward its fate in the North Atlantic. Told in flashback from the perspective of an elderly survivor named Rose, the plot centers on the passions that flare when her jilted fiancé seeks revenge ove (more…)