Glenne Headly Celebrity Watchlist

Glenne Headly

Birth Name: Glenne Aimee Headly

Birth Place: New London, CT

Birthday: March 13, 1955, Pisces

Profession: Actor, Director, Writer

TV Guide Rating:(45 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Paul Scheer

The League Casts Andre’s Parents, Promises "Miserable" Wedding in Season 5

Andre may not have won the Shiva Bowl on The League last season, but did he end the season on a big personal high note. "As we left last season, Andre and Trixie were engaged so we are picking up right where that left off with a wedding," co-creator… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Don Jon
00:29 — Jon Martello (Joseph Gordon-Levitt) is a strong, handsome, good old fashioned guy. His buddies call him Don Jon due to his ability to "pull" a differe (more…)
Season 9: Er: Season 9 Trailer
01:30 — This riveting, action-packed season opens with staff members of County General Hospital confined to the ER and under lockdown for two weeks. Dr. Carte (more…)
Season 15: Er: Dead Son Trailer
01:31 — With sirens wailing, an ambulance pulls into the bay. Doctors coping with too little sleep and too many patients rush to help, making split-second jud (more…)

Watch See all »

Sat Jul 2 2:35pm
The Joneses TMC

A picture-perfect family moves into an upscale community, but they're hiding an odd secret: Steve Jones is a salesman, and so are the people posing as his wife and kids. Together, their job is to promote the latest gadgets and fashions to the rest of the n (more…)

I’ll Watch90 Watching
Wed Jul 6 4:30pm
The Joneses TMC

A picture-perfect family moves into an upscale community, but they're hiding an odd secret: Steve Jones is a salesman, and so are the people posing as his wife and kids. Together, their job is to promote the latest gadgets and fashions to the rest of the n (more…)

I’ll Watch90 Watching
Sat Jul 9 8:00pm
Law & Order: Special Victims UnitIntoxicated(Season 6, Episode 19) ION

Benson and Stabler respond to the accusation of a mother (Cathy Moriarty) who claims that her 15-year-old daughter was raped by a boyfriend, 21. Simone Bryce: Glenne Headly. Carrie: Danielle Panabaker. Justin Sharp: Jon Foster. Trevor Langan: Peter Hermann (more…)

I’ll Watch259 Watching

More NewsSee all »

Adam Scott and Amy Poehler
Parks and Recreation Boss Mike Schur on Ben and Leslie's Unconventional Wedding

It's the moment five seasons in the making (and also one Pawnee year of planning and two hours of pr…

Annabeth Gish
Parks and Recreation: Annabeth Gish to Play Ben's Sister

Annabeth Gish has been cast as Ben's sister on Parks and Recreation, TVGuide.com has confirmed. As f…

Jamie Lee Curtis, Christine Lahti, Jennifer Jason Leigh
Mommy and Daddy Issues: We Grade the Parents of Fall TV

Some say Hollywood only has one idea at a time. This TV season, it seems that idea was introducing c…

Madchen Amick
Madchen Amick, Glenne Headly Move Into Lifetime's Witches of East End

Lifetime's drama pilot Witches of East End has bewitched two new cast members: Twin Peaks vet Madche…

Damian Lewis
7 Scoops About Once, Big Bang, Homeland and More from the Emmys Red Carpet

The Emmys red carpet isn't just about fashion: TV's hottest stars arrive with lots of scoop to unloa…

Adam Scott, Glenne Headly
Exclusive: Glenne Headly Tapped as Ben's Mom on Parks and Recreation

Ben's parents are coming to town — and boy, will that be eventful! Glenne Headly has landed the role…

Details

  • Birth Name: Glenne Aimee Headly
  • Birth Place: New London, CT
  • Birthday: March 13, 1955, Pisces
  • Profession: Actor, Director, Writer