Glenne Headly Celebrity Watchlist

Glenne Headly

Birth Name: Glenne Aimee Headly

Birth Place: New London, CT

Birthday: March 13, 1955, Pisces

Profession: Actor, Director, Writer

TV Guide Rating:(45 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Riz Ahmed, <em>The Night Of</em>

The Night Of: Burning Questions After Episode 3

On Episode 3 of HBO's The Night Of, it's unclear who has Naz's (Riz Ahmed) best interests at heart, both within Rikers Island and in the outside world. At Rikers, we see Naz adjust to the harsh realities of prison life, realizing that he's going to h… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Don Jon
00:29 — Jon Martello (Joseph Gordon-Levitt) is a strong, handsome, good old fashioned guy. His buddies call him Don Jon due to his ability to "pull" a differe (more…)
Season 9: Er: Season 9 Trailer
01:30 — This riveting, action-packed season opens with staff members of County General Hospital confined to the ER and under lockdown for two weeks. Dr. Carte (more…)
Season 15: Er: Dead Son Trailer
01:31 — With sirens wailing, an ambulance pulls into the bay. Doctors coping with too little sleep and too many patients rush to help, making split-second jud (more…)

Watch See all »

Tue Jul 26 1:20am
The Night OfA Dark Crate(Season 1, Episode 3) HBO

Naz waits to be arraigned at Rikers Island, where a particular inmate is crucial to his fate.

I’ll Watch176 Watching
Tue Jul 26 7:00pm
The Night OfA Dark Crate(Season 1, Episode 3) HBO

Naz waits to be arraigned at Rikers Island, where a particular inmate is crucial to his fate.

I’ll Watch176 Watching
Tue Jul 26 11:30pm
The Night OfA Dark Crate(Season 1, Episode 3) HBO2

Naz waits to be arraigned at Rikers Island, where a particular inmate is crucial to his fate.

I’ll Watch176 Watching

More NewsSee all »

Paul Scheer
The League Casts Andre’s Parents, Promises "Miserable" Wedding in Season 5

Andre may not have won the Shiva Bowl on The League last season, but did he end the season on a big…

Adam Scott and Amy Poehler
Parks and Recreation Boss Mike Schur on Ben and Leslie's Unconventional Wedding

It's the moment five seasons in the making (and also one Pawnee year of planning and two hours of pr…

Annabeth Gish
Parks and Recreation: Annabeth Gish to Play Ben's Sister

Annabeth Gish has been cast as Ben's sister on Parks and Recreation, TVGuide.com has confirmed. As f…

Jamie Lee Curtis, Christine Lahti, Jennifer Jason Leigh
Mommy and Daddy Issues: We Grade the Parents of Fall TV

Some say Hollywood only has one idea at a time. This TV season, it seems that idea was introducing c…

Madchen Amick
Madchen Amick, Glenne Headly Move Into Lifetime's Witches of East End

Lifetime's drama pilot Witches of East End has bewitched two new cast members: Twin Peaks vet Madche…

Damian Lewis
7 Scoops About Once, Big Bang, Homeland and More from the Emmys Red Carpet

The Emmys red carpet isn't just about fashion: TV's hottest stars arrive with lots of scoop to unloa…

Details

  • Birth Name: Glenne Aimee Headly
  • Birth Place: New London, CT
  • Birthday: March 13, 1955, Pisces
  • Profession: Actor, Director, Writer