Glenne Headly Celebrity Watchlist

Glenne Headly

Credits  |  Biography  |  Video Clips

Birth Name: Glenne Aimee Headly

Birth Place: New London, CT

Birthday: March 13, 1955, Pisces

Profession: Actor, Director, Writer

User Rating:4.67 out of 5 (39 ratings)

Your Rating:

Latest NewsSee all »

Paul Scheer
The League Casts Andre’s Parents, Promises "Miserable" Wedding in Season 5

Andre may not have won the Shiva Bowl on The League last season, but did he end the season on a big…

Adam Scott and Amy Poehler
Parks and Recreation Boss Mike Schur on Ben and Leslie's Unconventional Wedding

It's the moment five seasons in the making (and also one Pawnee year of planning and two hours of pr…

Annabeth Gish
Parks and Recreation: Annabeth Gish to Play Ben's Sister

Annabeth Gish has been cast as Ben's sister on Parks and Recreation, TVGuide.com has confirmed. As f…

Jamie Lee Curtis, Christine Lahti, Jennifer Jason Leigh
Mommy and Daddy Issues: We Grade the Parents of Fall TV

Some say Hollywood only has one idea at a time. This TV season, it seems that idea was introducing c…

Madchen Amick
Madchen Amick, Glenne Headly Move Into Lifetime's Witches of East End

Lifetime's drama pilot Witches of East End has bewitched two new cast members: Twin Peaks vet Madche…

Damian Lewis
7 Scoops About Once, Big Bang, Homeland and More from the Emmys Red Carpet

The Emmys red carpet isn't just about fashion: TV's hottest stars arrive with lots of scoop to unloa…

Watch See all »

Mon Mar 30 1:00pm
Parks and RecreationBen's Parents(Season 5, Episode 6) FXX

Leslie is apprehensive about meeting Ben's divorced parents for the first time; Tom turns to Jean-Ralphio for help pitching his new business venture to Ron; and Chris finds himself on an emotional roller coaster.

Sun Apr 5 6:55am
Sgt. Bilko STARZ

A conniving army sergeant pulls numerous cons while feuding with one of his former victims who attempts to get him kicked out of the service.