Glenne HeadlyCelebrity

Credits  |  Biography

Birth Name: Glenne Aimee Headly

Birth Place: New London, CT

Birthday: March 13, 1955, Pisces

Profession: Actor, Director, Writer

User Rating: (39 ratings)

Your Rating:

Latest NewsSee all »

Paul Scheer
The League Casts Andre’s Parents, Promises "Miserable" Wedding in Season 5

Andre may not have won the Shiva Bowl on The League last season, but did he end the season…

Adam Scott and Amy Poehler
Parks and Recreation Boss Mike Schur on Ben and Leslie's Unconventional Wedding

It's the moment five seasons in the making (and also one Pawnee year of planning and two h…

Watch See all »

Wed Jan 28 1:00pm
Grey's AnatomyLay Your Hands on Me(Season 4, Episode 11) LIF-E

While Bailey's family faces a medical trauma, the doc faces a marital one. Meanwhile, a surprise visit from George's mother (Debra Monk) comes as a shock to both Izzie and Callie; a faith healer challenges Erica and Alex's beliefs in Western medicine; and (more…)

Sat Jan 31 9:15am
What's the Worst That Could Happen? FLIXe

A professional thief tries to recover a prized ring taken from him by a ruthless millionaire.

Mon Feb 2 4:15am
What's the Worst That Could Happen? ENC

A professional thief tries to recover a prized ring taken from him by a ruthless millionaire.

Trending TonightSee all »

Shop