Glenn Howerton Celebrity Watchlist

Glenn Howerton

Birth Name: Glenn Franklin Howerton III

Birth Place: Japan

Birthday: April 13, 1976, Aries

Profession: Actor, Writer, Producer

TV Guide Rating:(46 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

<em>It's Always Sunny In Philadelphia</em>

It's Always Sunny In Philadelphia Renewed for 13th and 14th Seasons

It's Always Sunny In Philadelphia will make television history. The FXX comedy, which recently concluded its 11th season and is slated for a 12th next year, has been renewed for 13th and 14th seasons, FX Networks announced Friday. When Sunny reaches… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

It's Always Sunny in Philadelphia Season 1
It's Always Sunny in Philadelphia is a half-hour comedy that focuses on four friends who own and operate a bar in South Philadelphia and try to mainta (more…)
Sneak Peak
04:43 — Check out this sneak peak
Making of the Sunny Pilot
15:11 — A behind the scenes look at the making of the original pilot of It's Always Sunny in Philadelphia.
Greetings from Bemidji
17:23 — Go behind the scenes to uncover the art of casting Bemidji’s many colorful residents.

Watch See all »

Wed Jul 6 11:00am
The Cleveland ShowLike a Boss(Season 2, Episode 12) TBS

Tim becomes Cleveland's boss at Waterman Cable and gets bossy; Rallo takes his class's pet turtle home and uses it to play tricks on Cleveland Jr.

I’ll Watch146 Watching
Wed Jul 6 11:30am
The Cleveland ShowA Short Story and a Tall Tale(Season 2, Episode 13) TBS

NBA stars visit Stoolbend to pay back Cleveland for his trash talk at a game he attended in L.A.; Rallo befriends a little person he mistakes for a child. NBA stars having voice cameos include LeBron James, Kevin Garnett, Dwight Howard, Shaquille O'Neal, S (more…)

I’ll Watch170 Watching
Thu Jul 7 11:00am
The Cleveland ShowTerry Unmarried(Season 2, Episode 14) TBS

Cleveland learns that he and Donna aren't legally married because Donna never divorced her first husband; and he finds out Terry is gay and dating a guy named Paul (voice of Justin Timberlake). So it's off to Vermont for all four for a double wedding. Mean (more…)

I’ll Watch137 Watching

More NewsSee all »

Jill Latiano, Glenn Howerton
It's Always Sunny Star Glenn Howerton Welcomes Baby Boy

It's Always Sunny in Philadelphia star Glenn Howerton and his wife Jill Latiano have welcomed a seco…

Jessica St. Claire, Lennon Parham
Tuesday TV: Playing House, the Fabulous Fargo

If at first you don't succeed, try cable. Which helps explain the déjà vu feeling that accompanies U…

Martin Freeman
Aw, Jeez! Fargo Series "Too Good" for Stars to Pass Up

Fargo was a hit Oscar-winning film in 1996, but nearly 20 years later, it remains to be seen if fans…

Chris Messina, Mindy Kaling
Mindy, Amy and (on DVD) Laura Petrie: TV's Funny Girls

Having recently been renewed for a third season, disproving TV's usual out-of-sight/out-of-mind poli…

Mindy Kaling, Chris Messina
The Mindy Project's Kaling and Messina: Mindy and Danny Are "Extremely Happy" Post-Kiss

After nearly two seasons of repressed feelings and sexual tension, The Mindy Project's midseason fin…

Keegan-Michael Key, Jordan Peele
Key and Peele Join the Cast of FX's Fargo

Comedians Keegan-Michael Key and Jordan Peele have joined FX's upcoming Fargo adaptation. The duo, b…

Details

  • Birth Name: Glenn Franklin Howerton III
  • Birth Place: Japan
  • Birthday: April 13, 1976, Aries
  • Profession: Actor, Writer, Producer