Glenn Howerton Celebrity Watchlist

Glenn Howerton

Birth Name: Glenn Franklin Howerton III

Birth Place: Japan

Birthday: April 13, 1976, Aries

Profession: Actor, Writer, Producer

TV Guide Rating:(46 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

<em>It's Always Sunny In Philadelphia</em>

It's Always Sunny In Philadelphia Renewed for 13th and 14th Seasons

It's Always Sunny In Philadelphia will make television history. The FXX comedy, which recently concluded its 11th season and is slated for a 12th next year, has been renewed for 13th and 14th seasons, FX Networks announced Friday. When Sunny reaches… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Stomp
00:19 — Gang's back and they haven't skipped a beat.
Flirt
00:20 — Sex up your January with Sunny's all new season.
Neighbors
00:20 — The Gang's moving back into your Wednesday night.
Countdown
00:30 — More schemes. More debauchery. More Sunny.

Watch See all »

Fri Sep 30 5:00am
The Cleveland ShowBirth of a Salesman(Season 1, Episode 4) TOON

Tim gets Cleveland a job at the cable company where he works, and soon Cleveland becomes the top salesman, surpassing (among others) Tim, who doesn't like it one bit. Voice of Arianna: Arianna Huffington.

I’ll Watch28 Watching
Fri Sep 30 9:30pm
The Cleveland ShowCleveland Jr.'s Cherry Bomb(Season 1, Episode 5) TOON

Cleveland's effort to warn Roberta about the dangers of sex falls flat, but Cleveland Jr. gets the message and takes a "purity pledge" at church. Glenn Howerton provides the voice of the Reverend.

I’ll Watch41 Watching
Sat Oct 1 5:00am
The Cleveland ShowCleveland Jr.'s Cherry Bomb(Season 1, Episode 5) TOON

Cleveland's effort to warn Roberta about the dangers of sex falls flat, but Cleveland Jr. gets the message and takes a "purity pledge" at church. Glenn Howerton provides the voice of the Reverend.

I’ll Watch41 Watching

More NewsSee all »

Jill Latiano, Glenn Howerton
It's Always Sunny Star Glenn Howerton Welcomes Baby Boy

It's Always Sunny in Philadelphia star Glenn Howerton and his wife Jill Latiano have welcomed a seco…

Jessica St. Claire, Lennon Parham
Tuesday TV: Playing House, the Fabulous Fargo

If at first you don't succeed, try cable. Which helps explain the déjà vu feeling that accompanies U…

Martin Freeman
Aw, Jeez! Fargo Series "Too Good" for Stars to Pass Up

Fargo was a hit Oscar-winning film in 1996, but nearly 20 years later, it remains to be seen if fans…

Chris Messina, Mindy Kaling
Mindy, Amy and (on DVD) Laura Petrie: TV's Funny Girls

Having recently been renewed for a third season, disproving TV's usual out-of-sight/out-of-mind poli…

Mindy Kaling, Chris Messina
The Mindy Project's Kaling and Messina: Mindy and Danny Are "Extremely Happy" Post-Kiss

After nearly two seasons of repressed feelings and sexual tension, The Mindy Project's midseason fin…

Keegan-Michael Key, Jordan Peele
Key and Peele Join the Cast of FX's Fargo

Comedians Keegan-Michael Key and Jordan Peele have joined FX's upcoming Fargo adaptation. The duo, b…

Details

  • Birth Name: Glenn Franklin Howerton III
  • Birth Place: Japan
  • Birthday: April 13, 1976, Aries
  • Profession: Actor, Writer, Producer

Trending TonightSee all »

Watch This

See which This Is Us star once bit a fan on the neck!

Sterling K. Brown's story will blow your mind