Glenn Howerton Celebrity Watchlist

Glenn Howerton

Birth Name: Glenn Franklin Howerton III

Birth Place: Japan

Birthday: April 13, 1976, Aries

Profession: Actor, Writer, Producer

TV Guide Rating:(42 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Jill Latiano, Glenn Howerton

It's Always Sunny Star Glenn Howerton Welcomes Baby Boy

It's Always Sunny in Philadelphia star Glenn Howerton and his wife Jill Latiano have welcomed a second son, Us Weekly reports. The couple kept the birth of the baby, Isley Ray, under wraps until Thursday when they shared… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Next On: Being Frank
00:30 — A day in the life of Frank Reynolds as he tries to keep up with the gang's newest scheme.

Watch See all »

Wed Feb 10 10:00pm
It's Always Sunny in PhiladelphiaBeing FrankNew(Season 11, Episode 6) FXX

The gang have a new scheme and Frank tries to keep up.

I’ll Watch8 Watching
Wed Feb 10 11:00pm
It's Always Sunny in PhiladelphiaBeing Frank(Season 11, Episode 6) FXX

The gang have a new scheme and Frank tries to keep up.

I’ll Watch8 Watching
Thu Feb 11 1:00am
It's Always Sunny in PhiladelphiaBeing Frank(Season 11, Episode 6) FXX

The gang have a new scheme and Frank tries to keep up.

I’ll Watch8 Watching

More NewsSee all »

Jessica St. Claire, Lennon Parham
Tuesday TV: Playing House, the Fabulous Fargo

If at first you don't succeed, try cable. Which helps explain the déjà vu feeling that accompanies U…

Martin Freeman
Aw, Jeez! Fargo Series "Too Good" for Stars to Pass Up

Fargo was a hit Oscar-winning film in 1996, but nearly 20 years later, it remains to be seen if fans…

Chris Messina, Mindy Kaling
Mindy, Amy and (on DVD) Laura Petrie: TV's Funny Girls

Having recently been renewed for a third season, disproving TV's usual out-of-sight/out-of-mind poli…

Mindy Kaling, Chris Messina
The Mindy Project's Kaling and Messina: Mindy and Danny Are "Extremely Happy" Post-Kiss

After nearly two seasons of repressed feelings and sexual tension, The Mindy Project's midseason fin…

Keegan-Michael Key, Jordan Peele
Key and Peele Join the Cast of FX's Fargo

Comedians Keegan-Michael Key and Jordan Peele have joined FX's upcoming Fargo adaptation. The duo, b…

Chris Messina, Anders Holm, Bill Hader
Ranking the Men of The Mindy Project

On last week's winter finale, The Mindy Project made our dreams come true when Mindy (Mindy Kaling)…

Details

  • Birth Name: Glenn Franklin Howerton III
  • Birth Place: Japan
  • Birthday: April 13, 1976, Aries
  • Profession: Actor, Writer, Producer

Trending TonightSee all »