Glenn Howerton Celebrity Watchlist

Glenn Howerton

Photos  |  Credits  |  Biography  |  Video Clips

Birth Name: Glenn Franklin Howerton III

Birth Place: Japan

Birthday: April 13, 1976, Aries

Profession: Actor, Writer, Producer

User Rating:4.95 out of 5 (41 ratings)

Your Rating:

Mon Mar 30 11:30am
The Cleveland ShowTerry Unmarried(Season 2, Episode 14) TBS

Cleveland learns that he and Donna aren't legally married because Donna never divorced her first husband; and he finds out Terry is gay and dating a guy named Paul (voice of Justin Timberlake). So it's off to Vermont for all four for a double wedding. Mean (more…)

Tue Mar 31 11:30am
The Cleveland ShowThe Blue and Gray and Brown(Season 2, Episode 15) TBS

After fighting to save Stoolbend's drive-in movie theater, Cleveland is invited to a town historical-society event, where he learns about local history. He doesn't like what he learns. Guest voices include John Slattery. Edward Asner narrates.

Thu Apr 2 11:30am
The Cleveland ShowTo Live and Die in VA(Season 2, Episode 17) TBS

Lester says he'll kill himself after losing his life savings in an investment in Cleveland's beer-truck business; Rallo opens a barber shop in the kitchen because he's tired of having his hair cut by his mom. Guest voices include Michael Stipe of R.E.M. (a (more…)

Mon Apr 6 10:20am
Must Love Dogs MOMAXe

Amiable but predictable romantic comedy about a divorced schoolteacher (Diane Lane) who reluctantly wades into the dating pool at the urging of her family. John Cusack, Dermot Mulroney. Written and directed by Gary David Goldberg.

Wed Apr 8 11:30am
The Cleveland ShowYour Show of Shows(Season 2, Episode 21) TBS

Rallo and his friends Bernard (voice of will.i.am) and Theodore (voice of T-Pain) receive a poor response when they perform in the school talent show. The reviews for Cleveland's cable-access TV show aren't so hot, either, so he rethinks his format. Other (more…)

Thu Apr 9 3:45pm
Must Love Dogs MOMAXe

Amiable but predictable romantic comedy about a divorced schoolteacher (Diane Lane) who reluctantly wades into the dating pool at the urging of her family. John Cusack, Dermot Mulroney. Written and directed by Gary David Goldberg.