Glenn HowertonCelebrity

Credits  |  Biography

Birth Name: Glenn Franklin Howerton III

Birth Place: Japan

Birthday: April 13, 1976, Aries

Profession: Actor, Writer, Producer

User Rating: (41 ratings)

Your Rating:

Latest NewsSee all »

Jill Latiano, Glenn Howerton
It's Always Sunny Star Glenn Howerton Welcomes Baby Boy

It's Always Sunny in Philadelphia star Glenn Howerton and his wife Jill Latiano have welco…

Jessica St. Claire, Lennon Parham
Tuesday TV: Playing House, the Fabulous Fargo

If at first you don't succeed, try cable. Which helps explain the déjà vu feeling that acc…

Watch See all »

Fri Feb 27 11:30am
The Cleveland ShowOnce Upon a Tyne in New York(Season 1, Episode 15) TBS

Cleveland and Roberta visit New York---with the Stoolbend gang tagging along. Jason Sudeikis (voice of Holt) also has a voice cameo as himself, as does his "Saturday Night Live" castmate Will Forte. Other guest voices include Glenn Howerton (Philip Seymour (more…)

Fri Feb 27 9:00pm
The Cleveland ShowOur Gang(Season 1, Episode 12) TOON

Cleveland takes a group of delinquent teens under his wing and sets out to help them. But when he gets into business trouble, they end up helping him. Guest voices include Seth Green (Chris Griffin) and Glenn Howerton (Kid, Ho Punch).

Sat Feb 28 5:00am
The Cleveland ShowOur Gang(Season 1, Episode 12) TOON

Cleveland takes a group of delinquent teens under his wing and sets out to help them. But when he gets into business trouble, they end up helping him. Guest voices include Seth Green (Chris Griffin) and Glenn Howerton (Kid, Ho Punch).

Trending TonightSee all »

Shop