Glenn Howerton Celebrity Watchlist

Glenn Howerton

Photos  |  Credits  |  Biography  |  Video Clips

Birth Name: Glenn Franklin Howerton III

Birth Place: Japan

Birthday: April 13, 1976, Aries

Profession: Actor, Writer, Producer

User Rating:4.95 out of 5 (41 ratings)

Your Rating:

Latest NewsSee all »

Jill Latiano, Glenn Howerton
It's Always Sunny Star Glenn Howerton Welcomes Baby Boy

It's Always Sunny in Philadelphia star Glenn Howerton and his wife Jill Latiano have welcomed a seco…

Jessica St. Claire, Lennon Parham
Tuesday TV: Playing House, the Fabulous Fargo

If at first you don't succeed, try cable. Which helps explain the déjà vu feeling that accompanies U…

Martin Freeman
Aw, Jeez! Fargo Series "Too Good" for Stars to Pass Up

Fargo was a hit Oscar-winning film in 1996, but nearly 20 years later, it remains to be seen if fans…

Chris Messina, Mindy Kaling
Mindy, Amy and (on DVD) Laura Petrie: TV's Funny Girls

Having recently been renewed for a third season, disproving TV's usual out-of-sight/out-of-mind poli…

Mindy Kaling, Chris Messina
The Mindy Project's Kaling and Messina: Mindy and Danny Are "Extremely Happy" Post-Kiss

After nearly two seasons of repressed feelings and sexual tension, The Mindy Project's midseason fin…

Keegan-Michael Key, Jordan Peele
Key and Peele Join the Cast of FX's Fargo

Comedians Keegan-Michael Key and Jordan Peele have joined FX's upcoming Fargo adaptation. The duo, b…

Watch See all »

Fri Mar 27 11:30am
The Cleveland ShowA Short Story and a Tall Tale(Season 2, Episode 13) TBS

NBA stars visit Stoolbend to pay back Cleveland for his trash talk at a game he attended in L.A.; Rallo befriends a little person he mistakes for a child. NBA stars having voice cameos include LeBron James, Kevin Garnett, Dwight Howard, Shaquille O'Neal, S (more…)

Fri Mar 27 9:00pm
The Cleveland Show'Til Deaf(Season 3, Episode 12) TOON

A hunting accident leaves Cleveland partially deaf, so he decides to simply agree with all of Donna's ideas. And Donna, who's having a midlife crisis, decides to go back to school. Meanwhile, Roberta runs against Cleveland Jr. for student-body president.

Sat Mar 28 5:00am
The Cleveland Show'Til Deaf(Season 3, Episode 12) TOON

A hunting accident leaves Cleveland partially deaf, so he decides to simply agree with all of Donna's ideas. And Donna, who's having a midlife crisis, decides to go back to school. Meanwhile, Roberta runs against Cleveland Jr. for student-body president.