Glenn Beck Celebrity Watchlist

Glenn Beck

Birth Name: Glenn Edward Lee Beck

Birth Place: Everett, WA

Birthday: February 10, 1964, Aquarius

Profession: TV-radio talk-show host, Author, Political commentator

TV Guide Rating:(1,012 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Glenn Beck

VIDEO: Glenn Beck Reveals Brain Disease "Made Me Look Crazy" on Fox News

Glenn Beck revealed he's been battling a rare neurological illness and that's the reason he came off so "crazy" while at Fox News. In a video posted on The Blaze, Beck said that he's been battling the disease for five years, which resulted… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Putin Praises Donald Trump
13:29 — Vladimir Putin publicly praised Trump on Thursday, calling Trump a “talented” man. Not everyone is as happy with Trump as Putin, though. Lawrence talk (more…)
Hot Topic: Glenn Beck Sides With Left
02:45 — Glenn Beck: Liberals were right, we should have never gone into Iraq.
Would a Trump Nomination Destroy the GOP?
13:21 — Glenn Beck says Donald Trump as the GOP nominee would end the party. New reports say if Trump's the GOP nominee, Jeb Bush might not support him. MSNBC (more…)
Iran Rally to Feature Trump, Palin, Beck
01:50 — Rachel Maddow reports on an upcoming rally against the Iran nuclear deal to feature familiar Republican politicians like primary front-runner Donald T (more…)

Watch See all »

Wed Sep 7 9:15am
Man in the Middle FXM

An American officer (Keenan Wynn) is brought to trial for killing a British soldier. Interesting story weakened by indifferent treatment. Robert Mitchum, France Nuyen. Kensington: Trevor Howard. Guy Hamilton directed.

I’ll Watch2 Watching

More NewsSee all »

Coca-Cola
Coca Cola's "America the Beautiful" Super Bowl Ad Angers Commentators

Coca Cola was probably hoping it's "America the Beautiful" Super Bowl ad, which featured multilingua…

Glenn Beck
VIDEO: Glenn Beck Skeptical of Boston Bombing Explanation

Professional provocateur Glenn Beck is back at it, this time about the recent Boston Marathon bombin…

Barack Obama, Mohamen Mehdi Ouzaani
Does The Bible's Satan Look Like President Obama?

Does President Obama have a cameo in History Channel's miniseries The Bible? Nope, but the character…

Glenn Beck, Glee
Glenn Beck vs. Glee: Radio Host Plans Alternative to "Horrifying" Series

In one of the strangest feuds of the year, Glenn Beck has revealed his plan to destroy — of all thin…

Bret Baier
The Biz: Fox News' Bret Baier on the Network's Big Anniversary

On October 7, 1996, the "on" switch was thrown at the Fox News Channel — and the TV news universe ha…

Glenn Beck
Glenn Beck Mocks His Own Image on Final Fox News Show

Glenn Beck bid adieu to Fox News on Thursday, as the controversial host prepares to launch his own n…

Details

  • Birth Name: Glenn Edward Lee Beck
  • Birth Place: Everett, WA
  • Birthday: February 10, 1964, Aquarius
  • Profession: TV-radio talk-show host, Author, Political commentator

Watch This

I. Marlene King and Troian Bellisario
Troian Bellisario recalls her wildest PLL fan encounters

The Pretty Little Liars star and creator recall their wildest -- and sometimes incredilbly uncomfortable -- encounters with fans