Glenn Beck Celebrity Watchlist

Glenn Beck

Birth Name: Glenn Edward Lee Beck

Birth Place: Everett, WA

Birthday: February 10, 1964, Aquarius

Profession: TV-radio talk-show host, Author, Political commentator

TV Guide Rating:(1,012 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Glenn Beck

VIDEO: Glenn Beck Reveals Brain Disease "Made Me Look Crazy" on Fox News

Glenn Beck revealed he's been battling a rare neurological illness and that's the reason he came off so "crazy" while at Fox News. In a video posted on The Blaze, Beck said that he's been battling the disease for five years, which resulted… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Glenn Beck: Parties Are 'So Out of Touch' With Americans
05:52 — Conservative commentator Glenn Beck joins Meet the Press to discuss why he can't support Donald Trump.
Compromise For TSA Screening Fears?
14:52 — Thanksgiving is quickly approaching and Americans traveling are in an uproar over what many believe are increasingly intrusive screening methods. CBS (more…)
Glenn Beck's radio show suspended after assassination comments
01:16 — SiriusXM has suspended Glenn Beck's radio show after Beck agreed with a guest's extreme comments about Donald Trump.
Glenn Beck’s “Immortal Thoughts”: Fathers and Sons
01:31 — New York Times Bestselling Author Glenn Beck discusses the bonds between fathers and sons and how they teach and learn from each other.

More NewsSee all »

Coca-Cola
Coca Cola's "America the Beautiful" Super Bowl Ad Angers Commentators

Coca Cola was probably hoping it's "America the Beautiful" Super Bowl ad, which featured multilingua…

Glenn Beck
VIDEO: Glenn Beck Skeptical of Boston Bombing Explanation

Professional provocateur Glenn Beck is back at it, this time about the recent Boston Marathon bombin…

Barack Obama, Mohamen Mehdi Ouzaani
Does The Bible's Satan Look Like President Obama?

Does President Obama have a cameo in History Channel's miniseries The Bible? Nope, but the character…

Glenn Beck, Glee
Glenn Beck vs. Glee: Radio Host Plans Alternative to "Horrifying" Series

In one of the strangest feuds of the year, Glenn Beck has revealed his plan to destroy — of all thin…

Bret Baier
The Biz: Fox News' Bret Baier on the Network's Big Anniversary

On October 7, 1996, the "on" switch was thrown at the Fox News Channel — and the TV news universe ha…

Glenn Beck
Glenn Beck Mocks His Own Image on Final Fox News Show

Glenn Beck bid adieu to Fox News on Thursday, as the controversial host prepares to launch his own n…

Details

  • Birth Name: Glenn Edward Lee Beck
  • Birth Place: Everett, WA
  • Birthday: February 10, 1964, Aquarius
  • Profession: TV-radio talk-show host, Author, Political commentator