Glen Campbell Celebrity Watchlist

Birth Name: Glen Travis Campbell

Birth Place: Delight, AR

Birthday: April 22, 1936, Taurus

Profession: Country-pop singer, Guitarist

TV Guide Rating:(7 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Jason Lee

Critic's Guide to Wednesday's TV: CMAs vs. X Factor and a Ripper Anniversary

Noticeably lacking in the ranks of The X Factor's contestants: budding country music stars. (Maybe they didn't want to risk another Scotty McCreery-style steamroller upstaging upstarts like "Astro.") And now, as the Top 11 square off, Fox's overblown… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Glen Campbell's Wife Gives Update On Singer's Alzheimer's
01:51 — Glen Campbell's wife Kimberly Woolen talks about her husband's health status.
Glen Campbell: I´ll Be Me - Trailer 1
03:06 — This powerful portrait of the life and career of great American music icon Glen Campbell opens to the viewer the world of the singular talent who crea (more…)
Glen Campbell
14:18 — Moltar puts the show on 'automated technical direction' and disappears in accordance with a manual he's reading entitled 'The Joy of Escape.' Space Gh (more…)
Will Tyler Oakley Finally Get a Lady Gaga Interview?
01:28 — Tyler Oakley returns to the GRAMMYs red carpet this year and to prepare, looks back on his greatest red carpet moments from last year, including inter (more…)

More NewsSee all »

Glen Campbell
Glen Campbell Diagnosed With Alzheimer's

Glen Campbell is living with Alzheimer's disease, he has revealed in an interview with People magazi…

Details

  • Birth Name: Glen Travis Campbell
  • Birth Place: Delight, AR
  • Birthday: April 22, 1936, Taurus
  • Profession: Country-pop singer, Guitarist

Trending TonightSee all »

Watch This

Gaby Hoffmann, Judith Light, Jay Duplass, Amy Landecker
Transparent stars share their wildest fan encounters

And one of Judith Light's most embarrassing moments