Glen Campbell Celebrity Watchlist

Photos  |  Credits  |  Biography  |  Video Clips

Birth Name: Glen Travis Campbell

Birth Place: Delight, AR

Birthday: April 22, 1936, Taurus

Profession: Country-pop singer, Guitarist

User Rating:3.43 out of 5 (7 ratings)

Your Rating:

Latest NewsSee all »

Jason Lee
Critic's Guide to Wednesday's TV: CMAs vs. X Factor and a Ripper Anniversary

Noticeably lacking in the ranks of The X Factor's contestants: budding country music stars. (Maybe t…

Glen Campbell
Glen Campbell Diagnosed With Alzheimer's

Glen Campbell is living with Alzheimer's disease, he has revealed in an interview with People magazi…

Latest GalleriesSee all »

CMAs 2011: Red Carpet Arrivals

See what your favorite stars wore on the CMAs red carpet.