Gladys Knight Celebrity Watchlist

Birth Name: Gladys Maria Knight

Birth Place: Atlanta, GA

Birthday: May 28, 1944, Gemini

Profession: Singer, Actor

User Rating:4.18 out of 5 (57 ratings)

Your Rating:

Latest NewsSee all »

Taraji P. Henson and Gladys Knight

Gladys Knight Gets Into the Act for Lifetime's Seasons of Love

Gladys Knight rarely takes on dramatic acting roles, but when she does, she makes them seem effortless. Case in point: the Lifetime holiday movie Seas… Read more

More NewsSee all »

Tessanne Chin
The Voice Season 5 Winner: "This Was Like a Last Cry for Me"

Her blind audition on The Voice got all four judges to press their buttons. She had not one, but two…

Cheryl Burke and Will Levy
Dancing With the Stars: A Pair of Unlikely Frontrunners

It doesn't seem to matter that the Season 14 cast of Dancing With the Stars is filled with celebs we…

Will Ferrell as Ron Burgundy
Top Moments: Mad Men's Sultry Serenade and the Continuing Legend of Ron Burgundy

Our top moments of the week: 12. First Time for Everything Award: It's good to know there are still…

Kym Johnson, Jaleel White
Dancing With the Stars: Surprisingly Tough Class

One after another, they came out on the dance floor, and either surprised or dazzled us. Judges, pro…

Tom Bergeron
Dancing with the Stars' Tom Bergeron: "It's a Very Feel-Good Season"

There's something different about Dancing with the Stars this season — and it's not just the stage."…

Jaleel White and Maria Menounos
Dancing With the Stars Unveils Season 14 Cast

"I'm not going out there in a thong," says soap star Jack Wagner (The Bold and the Beautiful). "Anyt…

Details

  • Birth Name: Gladys Maria Knight
  • Birth Place: Atlanta, GA
  • Birthday: May 28, 1944, Gemini
  • Profession: Singer, Actor
  • User Rating:4.18 out of 5 (57 ratings)
  • Your Rating:

Trending TonightSee all »