Gladys Knight Celebrity

Credits  |  Biography

Birth Name: Gladys Maria Knight

Birth Place: Atlanta, GA

Birthday: May 28, 1944, Gemini

Profession: Singer, Actor

User Rating:4.18 out of 5 (57 ratings)

Your Rating:

Credits

Title
Role
Year
Actor
2015
Guest
2014
Guest
2014
Performer
2013
Subject (person only)
2012
Guest
2012
Guest
2012
Appearing
2012
Performer
2012
Host
2012
Appearing
2012
Actor
2012
Judge
2012
Subject (person only)
2011
Performer
2011
Performer
2011
Guest
2010
Appearing
2009
Actor
2008
Performer
2008
Appearing
2008
Remarks by
2008
Performer
2007
Performer
2006
Remarks by
2006
Guest
2006
Remarks by
2006
Remarks by
2006
Voice
2006
Subject (person only)
2006
Actor
2005
Actor
2005
Reality Cast Member
2005
Appearing
2005
Performer
2004
Remarks by
2004
Guest
2003
Guest
2003
Subject (person only)
2003
Subject (person only)
2003
Guest
2003
Subject (person only)
2002
Subject (person only)
2002
Subject (person only)
2001
Actor
1997
Actor
1997
Actor
1997
Actor
1993
Actor
1983

Trending TonightSee all »

Shop