Gladys Knight Celebrity Watchlist

Photos  |  Credits  |  Biography  |  Video Clips

Birth Name: Gladys Maria Knight

Birth Place: Atlanta, GA

Birthday: May 28, 1944, Gemini

Profession: Singer, Actor

User Rating:4.18 out of 5 (57 ratings)

Your Rating:

Latest NewsSee all »

Taraji P. Henson and Gladys Knight
Gladys Knight Gets Into the Act for Lifetime's Seasons of Love

Gladys Knight rarely takes on dramatic acting roles, but when she does, she makes them seem effortle…

Tessanne Chin
The Voice Season 5 Winner: "This Was Like a Last Cry for Me"

Her blind audition on The Voice got all four judges to press their buttons. She had not one, but two…

Dancing With the Stars: Gladys Knight Makes No Excuses

She may have been handed her walking papers, but bet on this: The producers of Dancing With the Star…

Cheryl Burke and Will Levy
Dancing With the Stars: A Pair of Unlikely Frontrunners

It doesn't seem to matter that the Season 14 cast of Dancing With the Stars is filled with celebs we…

Will Ferrell as Ron Burgundy
Top Moments: Mad Men's Sultry Serenade and the Continuing Legend of Ron Burgundy

Our top moments of the week: 12. First Time for Everything Award: It's good to know there are still…

Kym Johnson, Jaleel White
Dancing With the Stars: Surprisingly Tough Class

One after another, they came out on the dance floor, and either surprised or dazzled us. Judges, pro…

Latest GalleriesSee all »

Dancing Away the Pounds

Check out the stars who have danced themselves to a smaller frame

Dancing with the Stars: Meet the Season 14 Cast!

See the stars hitting the ballroom this spring

Watch See all »

Sun Mar 29 3:30pm
Tyler Perry's I Can Do Bad All by Myself TBS

An irresponsible, alcoholic singer (Taraji P. Henson) must care for her niece and nephews after the teenagers commit a crime. Meanwhile, a Mexican immigrant helps her and attempts to win her heart, but the turmoil continues due to her relationship with her (more…)

Wed Apr 1 3:30am
30 RockEpisode 210(Season 2, Episode 10) WGNA

As Jack wheels and deals with German TV bigwigs to close a huge television project, he also works to keep his long-distance romance with C.C. (Edie Falco) alive and well. Meanwhile, Liz buys into real estate. And here's the buzz on Kenneth: He becomes addi (more…)