Gladys KnightCelebrity

Credits  |  Biography

Birth Name: Gladys Maria Knight

Birth Place: Atlanta, GA

Birthday: May 28, 1944, Gemini

Profession: Singer, Actor

User Rating: (57 ratings)

Your Rating:

Latest NewsSee all »

Taraji P. Henson and Gladys Knight
Gladys Knight Gets Into the Act for Lifetime's Seasons of Love

Gladys Knight rarely takes on dramatic acting roles, but when she does, she makes them see…

Tessanne Chin
The Voice Season 5 Winner: "This Was Like a Last Cry for Me"

Her blind audition on The Voice got all four judges to press their buttons. She had not on…