Giovanni Ribisi Celebrity Watchlist

Giovanni Ribisi

Birth Name: Antonio Giovanni Ribisi

Birth Place: Los Angeles, California, United States

Birthday: December 17, 1974, Sagittarius

Profession: Actor

TV Guide Rating:(66 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Dads

Fox Cancels Dads, Enlisted, Surviving Jack and Rake

Freshman comedies Dads, Enlisted and Surviving Jack will not be returning for another tour of duty. Fox has canceled the three series, TVGuide.com has confirmed. Additionally, first-year legal drama Rake has been canceled, according to The Hollywood… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Dads First Look
02:57 — The cast gives a first look at Seth MacFarlane’s new multi-camera comedy about two best friends coping with their dads moving in. Dads airs Tuesdays 8 (more…)
Dads: The Glitch That Stole Christmas Trailer
00:23 — n employee who is fired right before the holidays takes his revenge on Eli and Warner by including an offensive word in their family-friendly Christma (more…)
Dads: Dad Abuse Trailer
00:23 — Accusations of elder abuse lead to Crawford and David being put in foster care for seniors, which makes their sons happy at first, but then guilt sets (more…)
Ted - Trailer
01:32 — Family Guy creator Seth MacFarlane brings his boundary-pushing brand of humor to the big screen for the first time as writer, director and voice star (more…)

Watch See all »

Tue Jun 28 8:00pm
Avatar FX

In this sci-fi epic, a paraplegic war veteran named Jake Sully volunteers for a mission on the planet Pandora, a hostile environment where human beings can only survive by remotely controlling alien avatars. However, Jake soon realizes that the Na'vi, a ra (more…)

I’ll Watch2258 Watching
Tue Jun 28 11:30pm
Avatar FX

In this sci-fi epic, a paraplegic war veteran named Jake Sully volunteers for a mission on the planet Pandora, a hostile environment where human beings can only survive by remotely controlling alien avatars. However, Jake soon realizes that the Na'vi, a ra (more…)

I’ll Watch2258 Watching
Wed Jun 29 8:30pm
The Gift SHO

Sam Raimi directed this haunting tale of a widowed Southerner (Cate Blanchett) with psychic powers who gets involved in a murder mystery. Top-notch acting from an A-list cast; stylishly filmed. Keanu Reeves, Katie Holmes. Co-written by Billy Bob Thornton.

I’ll Watch150 Watching

More NewsSee all »

Giovanni Ribisi, Martin Mull
Exclusive Dads Sneak Peek: Check Out Warner and Crawford's Musical Duet

On Tuesday's two-episode Season 1 finale of Dads, Warner (Giovanni Ribisi) and Crawford (Martin Mull…

Giovanni Ribisi, Seth Green
Fox Cuts Dads' Season Order

Fox has cut Dads' season order by three episodes. Instead of a regular 22-episode season, only 19 ep…

Clarke Peters and Taraji P. Henson
Ask Matt: Grey's Anatomy, Person of Interest, Nashville, Homeland, NCIS

Send questions and comments to askmatt@tvguidemagazine.com and follow me on Twitter! Question: I've…

Giovanni Ribisi, Vanessa Lachey
Dads' Vanessa Lachey: Nothing on Our Show Is Disrespectful

Warner (Giovanni Ribisi) is faced with a dilemma on Tuesday's episode of Dads: Will he choose his wi…

Giovanni Ribisi and Seth Green
Fox Picks Up a Full Season of Dads

Seth McFarlane's freshman comedy Dads, which has caused a stir because of its possibly offensive mat…

Seth Green and Giovanni Ribisi
Exclusive First Look: See the New Poster for Dads

One month after its debut, Fox's Dads is still making no apologies for its raunch. A new poster for…

Details

  • Birth Name: Antonio Giovanni Ribisi
  • Birth Place: Los Angeles, California, United States
  • Birthday: December 17, 1974, Sagittarius
  • Profession: Actor

Trending TonightSee all »