Giovanni Ribisi Celebrity Watchlist

Giovanni Ribisi

Birth Name: Antonio Giovanni Ribisi

Birth Place: Los Angeles, California, United States

Birthday: December 17, 1974, Sagittarius

Profession: Actor

TV Guide Rating:(66 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Dads

Fox Cancels Dads, Enlisted, Surviving Jack and Rake

Freshman comedies Dads, Enlisted and Surviving Jack will not be returning for another tour of duty. Fox has canceled the three series, TVGuide.com has confirmed. Additionally, first-year legal drama Rake has been canceled, according to The Hollywood… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

How We Wrote That Song: Elbows "New York Morning"
02:23 — Elbow shares the process of writing their song "New York Morning."
Thank You Notes: Beyoncé, Pool Chalk, W.W.J.D.
04:07 — Jimmy pens thank you notes to the NBA commissioner, Donald Sterling's girlfriend and other things.
Public Enemies - Trailer 1
02:31 — In the action-thriller Public Enemies, Johnny Depp stars as the charismatic Depression-era outlaw John Dillinger and Christian Bale stars as FBI agent (more…)
Contraband
02:30 — A security guard with financial troubles considers a return to his smuggling ways when an associate offers a potentially lucrative opportunity.

Watch See all »

Sat Oct 1 4:40am
Lost in Translation TMC

A washed-up American actor experiences culture shock while filming a whiskey commercial in Tokyo, but finds solace in his connection with a married 20-something whose successful photographer husband is in the city on an assignment. As the unlikely pair exp (more…)

I’ll Watch103 Watching
Sat Oct 1 6:15pm
Lost in Translation FLIXe

A washed-up American actor experiences culture shock while filming a whiskey commercial in Tokyo, but finds solace in his connection with a married 20-something whose successful photographer husband is in the city on an assignment. As the unlikely pair exp (more…)

I’ll Watch103 Watching
Mon Oct 3 10:10pm
Phoenix FLIXe

Ray Liotta heads a strong cast in this story about a cop whose gambling addiction prompts him to concoct a dirty plan to find fast cash. Anjelica Huston, Anthony LaPaglia, Jeremy Piven, Tom Noonan, Giancarlo Esposito.

I’ll Watch20 Watching

More NewsSee all »

Giovanni Ribisi, Martin Mull
Exclusive Dads Sneak Peek: Check Out Warner and Crawford's Musical Duet

On Tuesday's two-episode Season 1 finale of Dads, Warner (Giovanni Ribisi) and Crawford (Martin Mull…

Giovanni Ribisi, Seth Green
Fox Cuts Dads' Season Order

Fox has cut Dads' season order by three episodes. Instead of a regular 22-episode season, only 19 ep…

Clarke Peters and Taraji P. Henson
Ask Matt: Grey's Anatomy, Person of Interest, Nashville, Homeland, NCIS

Send questions and comments to askmatt@tvguidemagazine.com and follow me on Twitter! Question: I've…

Giovanni Ribisi, Vanessa Lachey
Dads' Vanessa Lachey: Nothing on Our Show Is Disrespectful

Warner (Giovanni Ribisi) is faced with a dilemma on Tuesday's episode of Dads: Will he choose his wi…

Giovanni Ribisi and Seth Green
Fox Picks Up a Full Season of Dads

Seth McFarlane's freshman comedy Dads, which has caused a stir because of its possibly offensive mat…

Seth Green and Giovanni Ribisi
Exclusive First Look: See the New Poster for Dads

One month after its debut, Fox's Dads is still making no apologies for its raunch. A new poster for…

Details

  • Birth Name: Antonio Giovanni Ribisi
  • Birth Place: Los Angeles, California, United States
  • Birthday: December 17, 1974, Sagittarius
  • Profession: Actor

Watch This

The cast of The Exorcist shares their celebrity crushes

You'll never guess who Geena Davis was into in college