Giovanni RibisiCelebrity

Credits  |  Biography

Birth Name: Antonio Giovanni Ribisi

Birth Place: Los Angeles, CA

Birthday: December 17, 1974, Sagittarius

Profession: Actor

User Rating: (65 ratings)

Your Rating:

Latest NewsSee all »

Dads
Fox Cancels Dads, Enlisted, Surviving Jack and Rake

Freshman comedies Dads, Enlisted and Surviving Jack will not be returning for another tour…

Giovanni Ribisi, Martin Mull
Exclusive Dads Sneak Peek: Check Out Warner and Crawford's Musical Duet

On Tuesday's two-episode Season 1 finale of┬áDads, Warner (Giovanni Ribisi) and Crawford (M…

Watch See all »

Tue Jan 27 4:30pm
FriendsThe One with the Hypnosis Tape(Season 3, Episode 18) TBS

Phoebe's upset by her brother's engagement to an older woman; Monica dates a computer-software mogul (Jon Favreau); Chandler tries to quit smoking. Frank Jr.: Giovanni Ribisi. Alice: Debra Jo Rupp. Phoebe: Lisa Kudrow. Monica: Courteney Cox. Chandler: Matt (more…)

Sat Jan 31 4:30pm
FriendsThe One with Phoebe's Uterus(Season 4, Episode 11) TBS

In lieu of a gift, newlyweds Frank Jr. and Alice (Giovanni Ribisi, Debra Jo Rupp) ask Phoebe to be a surrogate mother for their child; Ross breaks an unwritten rule at the museum. Phoebe: Lisa Kudrow. Phoebe Sr.: Teri Garr. Ross: David Schwimmer.

Sat Jan 31 5:00pm
FriendsThe One with the Embryos(Season 4, Episode 12) TBS

Phoebe undergoes in-vitro fertilization; Monica and Rachel go up against Joey and Chandler to determine which pair know the other better. Frank Jr.: Giovanni Ribisi. Alice: Debra Jo Rupp. Phoebe: Lisa Kudrow.

Trending TonightSee all »

Shop