Giovanni Ribisi Celebrity Watchlist

Giovanni Ribisi

Photos  |  Credits  |  Biography  |  Video Clips

Birth Name: Antonio Giovanni Ribisi

Birth Place: Los Angeles, California, United States

Birthday: December 17, 1974, Sagittarius

Profession: Actor

User Rating:4.65 out of 5 (65 ratings)

Your Rating:

Latest NewsSee all »

Dads
Fox Cancels Dads, Enlisted, Surviving Jack and Rake

Freshman comedies Dads, Enlisted and Surviving Jack will not be returning for another tour of duty.…

Giovanni Ribisi, Martin Mull
Exclusive Dads Sneak Peek: Check Out Warner and Crawford's Musical Duet

On Tuesday's two-episode Season 1 finale of Dads, Warner (Giovanni Ribisi) and Crawford (Martin Mull…

Giovanni Ribisi, Seth Green
Fox Cuts Dads' Season Order

Fox has cut Dads' season order by three episodes. Instead of a regular 22-episode season, only 19 ep…

Clarke Peters and Taraji P. Henson
Ask Matt: Grey's Anatomy, Person of Interest, Nashville, Homeland, NCIS

Send questions and comments to askmatt@tvguidemagazine.com and follow me on Twitter! Question: I've…

Giovanni Ribisi, Vanessa Lachey
Dads' Vanessa Lachey: Nothing on Our Show Is Disrespectful

Warner (Giovanni Ribisi) is faced with a dilemma on Tuesday's episode of Dads: Will he choose his wi…

Giovanni Ribisi and Seth Green
Fox Picks Up a Full Season of Dads

Seth McFarlane's freshman comedy Dads, which has caused a stir because of its possibly offensive mat…

Watch See all »

Fri Mar 27 8:00pm
Public Enemies TNT

Director Michael Mann's historical crime drama follows the efforts of top FBI agent Melvin Purvis (Christian Bale) in capturing notorious bank robber John Dillinger (Johnny Depp). A folk hero to the American public, Dillinger was virtually unstoppable at t (more…)

Fri Mar 27 9:00pm
A Million Ways to Die in the West HBO2e

A hapless farmhand loses his girl when he ducks out of a fight in the ridiculously dangerous Old West. Consequently, he turns to the beautiful wife of a gunfighter to teach him how to shoot.

Fri Mar 27 11:36pm
FriendsThe One with Phoebe's Uterus(Season 4, Episode 11) NIK

In lieu of a gift, newlyweds Frank Jr. and Alice (Giovanni Ribisi, Debra Jo Rupp) ask Phoebe to be a surrogate mother for their child; Ross breaks an unwritten rule at the museum. Phoebe: Lisa Kudrow. Phoebe Sr.: Teri Garr. Ross: David Schwimmer.