Giovanni Ribisi Celebrity

Credits  |  Biography

Birth Name: Antonio Giovanni Ribisi

Birth Place: Los Angeles, California, United States

Birthday: December 17, 1974, Sagittarius

Profession: Actor

User Rating:4.65 out of 5 (65 ratings)

Your Rating:

Latest NewsSee all »

Dads
Fox Cancels Dads, Enlisted, Surviving Jack and Rake

Freshman comedies Dads, Enlisted and Surviving Jack will not be returning for another tour…

Giovanni Ribisi, Martin Mull
Exclusive Dads Sneak Peek: Check Out Warner and Crawford's Musical Duet

On Tuesday's two-episode Season 1 finale of Dads, Warner (Giovanni Ribisi) and Crawford (M…

Watch See all »

Sun Mar 1 6:00pm
The Rum Diary IFC

Journalist Paul Kemp (Johnny Depp) takes a job in 1950s Puerto Rico, where he works to expose a sleazy real-estate entrepreneur named Sanderson and falls for Sanderson's attractive fiancée. Directed by Bruce Robinson.

Mon Mar 2 2:15am
The Rum Diary IFC

Journalist Paul Kemp (Johnny Depp) takes a job in 1950s Puerto Rico, where he works to expose a sleazy real-estate entrepreneur named Sanderson and falls for Sanderson's attractive fiancée. Directed by Bruce Robinson.

Wed Mar 4 1:35pm
Lost in Translation HBOSGe

A washed-up American actor experiences culture shock while filming a whiskey commercial in Tokyo, but finds solace in his connection with a married 20-something whose successful photographer husband is in the city on an assignment. As the unlikely pair exp (more…)

Shop