Giovanni Ribisi Celebrity Watchlist

Giovanni Ribisi

Photos  |  Credits  |  Biography  |  Video Clips

Birth Name: Antonio Giovanni Ribisi

Birth Place: Los Angeles, California, United States

Birthday: December 17, 1974, Sagittarius

Profession: Actor

User Rating:4.65 out of 5 (65 ratings)

Your Rating:

Latest NewsSee all »

Dads
Fox Cancels Dads, Enlisted, Surviving Jack and Rake

Freshman comedies Dads, Enlisted and Surviving Jack will not be returning for another tour of duty.…

Giovanni Ribisi, Martin Mull
Exclusive Dads Sneak Peek: Check Out Warner and Crawford's Musical Duet

On Tuesday's two-episode Season 1 finale of Dads, Warner (Giovanni Ribisi) and Crawford (Martin Mull…

Giovanni Ribisi, Seth Green
Fox Cuts Dads' Season Order

Fox has cut Dads' season order by three episodes. Instead of a regular 22-episode season, only 19 ep…

Clarke Peters and Taraji P. Henson
Ask Matt: Grey's Anatomy, Person of Interest, Nashville, Homeland, NCIS

Send questions and comments to askmatt@tvguidemagazine.com and follow me on Twitter! Question: I've…

Giovanni Ribisi, Vanessa Lachey
Dads' Vanessa Lachey: Nothing on Our Show Is Disrespectful

Warner (Giovanni Ribisi) is faced with a dilemma on Tuesday's episode of Dads: Will he choose his wi…

Giovanni Ribisi and Seth Green
Fox Picks Up a Full Season of Dads

Seth McFarlane's freshman comedy Dads, which has caused a stir because of its possibly offensive mat…

Watch See all »

Mon Mar 30 11:30pm
Family GuyCall Girl(Season 11, Episode 14) TOON

When financial woes compel Lois to get a job, she's discovered by a voice-over talent agent who hires her for a well-paying gig at an adults-only phone line, where she's rather surprised when one of her callers turns out to be Peter.

Tue Mar 31 2:00am
Family GuyCall Girl(Season 11, Episode 14) TOON

When financial woes compel Lois to get a job, she's discovered by a voice-over talent agent who hires her for a well-paying gig at an adults-only phone line, where she's rather surprised when one of her callers turns out to be Peter.

Wed Apr 1 1:05am
A Million Ways to Die in the West HBO2

After he is dumped by his girlfriend for ducking out of a fight, a hapless Old West farmhand learns how to shoot from an outlaw's wife. The pair eventually fall in love, but their romance is complicated when her husband challenges him to a showdown.