Ginnifer Goodwin Celebrity Watchlist

Birth Name: Jennifer Michelle Goodwin

Birth Place: Memphis, Tennessee, United States

Birthday: May 22, 1978, Gemini

Profession: Actor

TV Guide Rating:(359 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Ginnifer Goodwin and Josh Dallas

Once Upon a Time's Ginnifer Goodwin and Josh Dallas Welcome Second Baby

Once Upon a Time's Ginnifer Goodwin and Josh Dallas are welcoming their second child, Hugo Wilson Dallas, according to E Online. He was born June 1 in Los Angeles, joining his new big brother Oliver Finlay Dallas in Los Angeles. The couple originall… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Once Upon a Time Stars Share Their Character's Ultimate Happy Ending
02:14 — Lana Parilla, Ginnifer Goodwin and others share how they hope their characters live happily ever after
Once Upon a Time's Ginnifer Goodwin and Josh Dallas Talk Snow and Charming's Parenting Struggles
01:54 — The Once Upon a Time stars discuss the parenting challenges facing Snow White and Prince Charming
Ginnifer Goodwin Welcomes Baby No.2 With Josh Dallas -- Find Out His Name!
01:07 — The 'Once Upon a Time' costars chose a rather regal name for their newborn son.
Ginnifer Goodwin Welcomes Baby No.2 With Josh Dallas -- Find Out His Name!
01:07 — The 'Once Upon a Time' costars chose a rather regal name for their newborn son.

Watch See all »

Mon Jul 25 10:00pm
Walk the Line WGNA

Biopic of country-music legend Johnny Cash, focusing primarily on the long courtship he had with June Carter. The film is structured as an extended flashback, opening with Cash readying to take the stage at his historic Folsom Prison Concert, and touches o (more…)

I’ll Watch592 Watching
Tue Jul 26 7:00pm
Walk the Line WGNA

Biopic of country-music legend Johnny Cash, focusing primarily on the long courtship he had with June Carter. The film is structured as an extended flashback, opening with Cash readying to take the stage at his historic Folsom Prison Concert, and touches o (more…)

I’ll Watch592 Watching

More NewsSee all »

Ginnifer Goodwin, Josh Dallas
Ginnifer Goodwin, Josh Dallas Expecting Second Child

Will it be a prince or a princess?

Jennifer Morrison, <em>Once Upon a Time</em>
Once Upon a Time Season 5 Brings On the Dark Swan!

Plus: Trouble in paradise for the Charmings

Lana Parrilla, Josh Dallas, Ginnifer Goodwin, Once Upon a Time
Once Upon a Time Sneak Peek: Meet Evil Snow and the Charming Huntsman!

Wait, who was Snow's true love?

Jennifer Morrison, Josh Dallas and Ginnifer Goodwin, Once Upon a Time
Once Upon a Time Exclusive Sneak Peek: Uh-Oh! Evil Emma Crushes Snow's Heart (Sort Of)

How is a unicorn involved?

Elizabeth Mitchell
The Snow Queen's Curse Strikes Once Upon a Time

Curses are a dime a dozen in the fractured fairy-tale world of Once Upon a Time — but this one's a d…

Georgina Haig
On the Set: How Once Upon a Time Brought Frozen to Life

It wasn't easy adapting the hit film Frozen for Once Upon a Time, but it was totally worth it.

Details

  • Birth Name: Jennifer Michelle Goodwin
  • Birth Place: Memphis, Tennessee, United States
  • Birthday: May 22, 1978, Gemini
  • Profession: Actor

Trending TonightSee all »