Ginnifer Goodwin Celebrity Watchlist

Birth Name: Jennifer Michelle Goodwin

Birth Place: Memphis, Tennessee, United States

Birthday: May 22, 1978, Gemini

Profession: Actor

TV Guide Rating:(361 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Ginnifer Goodwin and Josh Dallas

Once Upon a Time's Ginnifer Goodwin and Josh Dallas Welcome Second Baby

Once Upon a Time's Ginnifer Goodwin and Josh Dallas are welcoming their second child, Hugo Wilson Dallas, according to E Online. He was born June 1 in Los Angeles, joining his new big brother Oliver Finlay Dallas in Los Angeles. The couple originall… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

No Happy Ending for the Savior
02:51 — When Emma tries to tell her new boyfriend, Walsh, that she has to go to Storybrooke, she finds out that she wasn't as safe in her new life as she once (more…)
Regina vs. Zelena
01:57 — Zelena tries to destroy Regina by taking her heart, but Regina left it in a safe place.
Cora Confronts Prince Jonathan
02:36 — When Cora confronts the man who proposed to her as "Prince Jonathan," she discovers he's really just a gardener and she's been duped.
Regina's Light Magic Defeats Zelena
02:46 — Regina taps into her good to keep her sister from enacting the time-travel spell.

Watch See all »

Tue Aug 30 7:00pm
Walk the Line AMC

Biopic of country-music legend Johnny Cash, focusing primarily on the long courtship he had with June Carter. The film is structured as an extended flashback, opening with Cash readying to take the stage at his historic Folsom Prison Concert, and touches o (more…)

I’ll Watch609 Watching
Wed Aug 31 12:00am
Walk the Line AMC

Biopic of country-music legend Johnny Cash, focusing primarily on the long courtship he had with June Carter. The film is structured as an extended flashback, opening with Cash readying to take the stage at his historic Folsom Prison Concert, and touches o (more…)

I’ll Watch609 Watching
Wed Aug 31 1:00pm
Sofia the FirstGizmo Gwen(Season 2, Episode 9) DISNEY

Sofia encourages a young kitchen maid to pursue her dream of becoming an inventor.

I’ll Watch133 Watching

More NewsSee all »

Ginnifer Goodwin, Josh Dallas
Ginnifer Goodwin, Josh Dallas Expecting Second Child

Will it be a prince or a princess?

Jennifer Morrison, <em>Once Upon a Time</em>
Once Upon a Time Season 5 Brings On the Dark Swan!

Plus: Trouble in paradise for the Charmings

Lana Parrilla, Josh Dallas, Ginnifer Goodwin, Once Upon a Time
Once Upon a Time Sneak Peek: Meet Evil Snow and the Charming Huntsman!

Wait, who was Snow's true love?

Jennifer Morrison, Josh Dallas and Ginnifer Goodwin, Once Upon a Time
Once Upon a Time Exclusive Sneak Peek: Uh-Oh! Evil Emma Crushes Snow's Heart (Sort Of)

How is a unicorn involved?

Elizabeth Mitchell
The Snow Queen's Curse Strikes Once Upon a Time

Curses are a dime a dozen in the fractured fairy-tale world of Once Upon a Time — but this one's a d…

Georgina Haig
On the Set: How Once Upon a Time Brought Frozen to Life

It wasn't easy adapting the hit film Frozen for Once Upon a Time, but it was totally worth it.

Details

  • Birth Name: Jennifer Michelle Goodwin
  • Birth Place: Memphis, Tennessee, United States
  • Birthday: May 22, 1978, Gemini
  • Profession: Actor

Watch This

I. Marlene King and Troian Bellisario
Troian Bellisario recalls her wildest PLL fan encounters

The Pretty Little Liars star and creator recall their wildest -- and sometimes incredilbly uncomfortable -- encounters with fans