Ginnifer Goodwin Celebrity Watchlist

Birth Name: Jennifer Michelle Goodwin

Birth Place: Memphis, Tennessee, United States

Birthday: May 22, 1978, Gemini

Profession: Actor

TV Guide Rating:(357 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Ginnifer Goodwin and Josh Dallas

Once Upon a Time's Ginnifer Goodwin and Josh Dallas Welcome Second Baby

Once Upon a Time's Ginnifer Goodwin and Josh Dallas are welcoming their second child, Hugo Wilson Dallas, according to E Online. He was born June 1 in Los Angeles, joining his new big brother Oliver Finlay Dallas in Los Angeles. The couple originall… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Once Upon a Time Stars Share Their Character's Ultimate Happy Ending
02:14 — Lana Parilla, Ginnifer Goodwin and others share how they hope their characters live happily ever after
Once Upon a Time's Ginnifer Goodwin and Josh Dallas Talk Snow and Charming's Parenting Struggles
01:54 — The Once Upon a Time stars discuss the parenting challenges facing Snow White and Prince Charming
Ginnifer Goodwin Welcomes Baby No.2 With Josh Dallas -- Find Out His Name!
01:07 — The 'Once Upon a Time' costars chose a rather regal name for their newborn son.
Ginnifer Goodwin Welcomes Baby No.2 With Josh Dallas -- Find Out His Name!
01:07 — The 'Once Upon a Time' costars chose a rather regal name for their newborn son.

Watch See all »

Wed Jun 29 9:00am
He's Just Not That Into You USA

Relationship go-round set in Baltimore, where an interconnected group of twenty-and-thirtysomething singles and marrieds try to get to the heart of what makes for true love.

I’ll Watch1071 Watching
Fri Jul 1 5:30pm
Something Borrowed FXM

An unhappily single thirtysomething attorney has a crisis of conscience following a passionate night with the man of her dreams, who happens to be engaged to her best friend.

I’ll Watch670 Watching
Sat Jul 2 3:00pm
Something Borrowed FXM

An unhappily single thirtysomething attorney has a crisis of conscience following a passionate night with the man of her dreams, who happens to be engaged to her best friend.

I’ll Watch670 Watching

More NewsSee all »

Ginnifer Goodwin, Josh Dallas
Ginnifer Goodwin, Josh Dallas Expecting Second Child

Will it be a prince or a princess?

Jennifer Morrison, <em>Once Upon a Time</em>
Once Upon a Time Season 5 Brings On the Dark Swan!

Plus: Trouble in paradise for the Charmings

Lana Parrilla, Josh Dallas, Ginnifer Goodwin, Once Upon a Time
Once Upon a Time Sneak Peek: Meet Evil Snow and the Charming Huntsman!

Wait, who was Snow's true love?

Jennifer Morrison, Josh Dallas and Ginnifer Goodwin, Once Upon a Time
Once Upon a Time Exclusive Sneak Peek: Uh-Oh! Evil Emma Crushes Snow's Heart (Sort Of)

How is a unicorn involved?

Elizabeth Mitchell
The Snow Queen's Curse Strikes Once Upon a Time

Curses are a dime a dozen in the fractured fairy-tale world of Once Upon a Time — but this one's a d…

Georgina Haig
On the Set: How Once Upon a Time Brought Frozen to Life

It wasn't easy adapting the hit film Frozen for Once Upon a Time, but it was totally worth it.

Details

  • Birth Name: Jennifer Michelle Goodwin
  • Birth Place: Memphis, Tennessee, United States
  • Birthday: May 22, 1978, Gemini
  • Profession: Actor

Trending TonightSee all »