Ginnifer Goodwin Celebrity Watchlist

Birth Name: Jennifer Michelle Goodwin

Birth Place: Memphis, Tennessee, United States

Birthday: May 22, 1978, Gemini

Profession: Actor

TV Guide Rating:(361 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Ginnifer Goodwin and Josh Dallas

Once Upon a Time's Ginnifer Goodwin and Josh Dallas Welcome Second Baby

Once Upon a Time's Ginnifer Goodwin and Josh Dallas are welcoming their second child, Hugo Wilson Dallas, according to E Online. He was born June 1 in Los Angeles, joining his new big brother Oliver Finlay Dallas in Los Angeles. The couple originall… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Something Borrowed - Clip - Nobody Knows Me Like You
01:02 — Friendships are tested and secrets come to the surface when terminally single Rachel falls for Dex, her best friend Darcy's fiance.
Ramona and Beezus - Trailer
01:48 — Follows the misadventures of young grade schooler Ramona Quimby from Beverly Cleary's popular children's book series.
Ramona and Beezus - Clip - Somebody Has a Crush
00:36 — Follows the misadventures of young grade schooler Ramona Quimby from Beverly Cleary's popular children's book series.
"Goodnight Ben" A Children's Book Goodbye to Ben Carson
01:40 — Dr. Ben Carson is expected to suspend his campaign for President soon, but he should never be forgotten. So to make sure of that, we wrote a very spec (more…)

Watch See all »

Sun Aug 28 12:00pm
SpongeBob SquarePantsThe Legends of Bikini Bottom NIK

Patrick befriends a large beast who begins to destroy Bikini Bottom, so the townsfolk want the beast evicted; items and people disappear into a triangle, which is guarded by a mermaid and her pals; Madame Hagfish casts an evil spell on the Krusty Krab.

I’ll Watch95 Watching
Tue Aug 30 7:00pm
Walk the Line AMC

Biopic of country-music legend Johnny Cash, focusing primarily on the long courtship he had with June Carter. The film is structured as an extended flashback, opening with Cash readying to take the stage at his historic Folsom Prison Concert, and touches o (more…)

I’ll Watch607 Watching
Wed Aug 31 12:00am
Walk the Line AMC

Biopic of country-music legend Johnny Cash, focusing primarily on the long courtship he had with June Carter. The film is structured as an extended flashback, opening with Cash readying to take the stage at his historic Folsom Prison Concert, and touches o (more…)

I’ll Watch607 Watching

More NewsSee all »

Ginnifer Goodwin, Josh Dallas
Ginnifer Goodwin, Josh Dallas Expecting Second Child

Will it be a prince or a princess?

Jennifer Morrison, <em>Once Upon a Time</em>
Once Upon a Time Season 5 Brings On the Dark Swan!

Plus: Trouble in paradise for the Charmings

Lana Parrilla, Josh Dallas, Ginnifer Goodwin, Once Upon a Time
Once Upon a Time Sneak Peek: Meet Evil Snow and the Charming Huntsman!

Wait, who was Snow's true love?

Jennifer Morrison, Josh Dallas and Ginnifer Goodwin, Once Upon a Time
Once Upon a Time Exclusive Sneak Peek: Uh-Oh! Evil Emma Crushes Snow's Heart (Sort Of)

How is a unicorn involved?

Elizabeth Mitchell
The Snow Queen's Curse Strikes Once Upon a Time

Curses are a dime a dozen in the fractured fairy-tale world of Once Upon a Time — but this one's a d…

Georgina Haig
On the Set: How Once Upon a Time Brought Frozen to Life

It wasn't easy adapting the hit film Frozen for Once Upon a Time, but it was totally worth it.

Details

  • Birth Name: Jennifer Michelle Goodwin
  • Birth Place: Memphis, Tennessee, United States
  • Birthday: May 22, 1978, Gemini
  • Profession: Actor

Watch This

Ellen Pompeo, <em>Grey's Anatomy</em>
Can you tell the difference between Grey's and T.Swift?

Grey's Anatomy is obviously a big influence on Tay Tay