Ginnifer Goodwin Celebrity Watchlist

Birth Name: Jennifer Michelle Goodwin

Birth Place: Memphis, Tennessee, United States

Birthday: May 22, 1978, Gemini

Profession: Actor

TV Guide Rating:(354 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Ginnifer Goodwin, Josh Dallas

Ginnifer Goodwin, Josh Dallas Expecting Second Child

There's another little prince or princess on the way for Once Upon a Time co-stars Ginnifer Goodwin and Josh Dallas. The couple, who play Snow White and Prince Charming on Once, are expecting their second child together, People reports. So, will Stor… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Has Anyone Rescued Gov. Chris Christie?
03:05 — James Corden recaps the top stories from Super Tuesday and can't help but wonder if Gov. Chris Christie is regretting his decision to endorse Donald T (more…)
Hot Coffee
03:49 — A group of office workers isn't amused at one colleague's attempt at current event humor about the 2016 presidential race, Kanye West and 'Deadpool.'
Ginnifer Goodwin: Ninja Rabbit?
01:22 — James asks 'Zootopia' star Ginnifer Goodwin about voicing her character, a rabbit, and learns it wasn't her first experience doing so.
Audience Q&A w/ James Corden
07:06 — James Corden decides to field a few questions from his audience, which all end up being about the parking situation at CBS Television City.

Watch See all »

Mon May 30 9:00pm
Walk the Line CMT

Biopic of country-music legend Johnny Cash, focusing primarily on the long courtship he had with June Carter. The film is structured as an extended flashback, opening with Cash readying to take the stage at his historic Folsom Prison Concert, and touches o (more…)

I’ll Watch551 Watching
Fri Jun 3 8:18pm
He's Just Not That Into You BRAVO

Relationship go-round set in Baltimore, where an interconnected group of twenty-and-thirtysomething singles and marrieds try to get to the heart of what makes for true love.

I’ll Watch1064 Watching
Fri Jun 3 10:54pm
He's Just Not That Into You BRAVO

Relationship go-round set in Baltimore, where an interconnected group of twenty-and-thirtysomething singles and marrieds try to get to the heart of what makes for true love.

I’ll Watch1064 Watching

More NewsSee all »

Jennifer Morrison, <em>Once Upon a Time</em>
Once Upon a Time Season 5 Brings On the Dark Swan!

Plus: Trouble in paradise for the Charmings

Lana Parrilla, Josh Dallas, Ginnifer Goodwin, Once Upon a Time
Once Upon a Time Sneak Peek: Meet Evil Snow and the Charming Huntsman!

Wait, who was Snow's true love?

Jennifer Morrison, Josh Dallas and Ginnifer Goodwin, Once Upon a Time
Once Upon a Time Exclusive Sneak Peek: Uh-Oh! Evil Emma Crushes Snow's Heart (Sort Of)

How is a unicorn involved?

Elizabeth Mitchell
The Snow Queen's Curse Strikes Once Upon a Time

Curses are a dime a dozen in the fractured fairy-tale world of Once Upon a Time — but this one's a d…

Georgina Haig
On the Set: How Once Upon a Time Brought Frozen to Life

It wasn't easy adapting the hit film Frozen for Once Upon a Time, but it was totally worth it.

Josh Dallas and Ginnifer Goodwin
On the Set of Once Upon a Time: Can Mary Margaret Let Go of Her Guilt?

Things are tricky for the Charming family right now. With the arrival of Baby Neal, old wounds have…

Details

  • Birth Name: Jennifer Michelle Goodwin
  • Birth Place: Memphis, Tennessee, United States
  • Birthday: May 22, 1978, Gemini
  • Profession: Actor

Trending TonightSee all »