Ginnifer Goodwin Celebrity Watchlist

Birth Name: Jennifer Michelle Goodwin

Birth Place: Memphis, Tennessee, United States

Birthday: May 22, 1978, Gemini

Profession: Actor

TV Guide Rating:(361 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Ginnifer Goodwin and Josh Dallas

Once Upon a Time's Ginnifer Goodwin and Josh Dallas Welcome Second Baby

Once Upon a Time's Ginnifer Goodwin and Josh Dallas are welcoming their second child, Hugo Wilson Dallas, according to E Online. He was born June 1 in Los Angeles, joining his new big brother Oliver Finlay Dallas in Los Angeles. The couple originall… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Take Me Home Tonight - Red Band Trailer
02:27 — Follow an aimless college grad who pursues his dream girl at a wild Labor Day weekend party. He, his twin sister and their best friend struggle with t (more…)
Something Borrowed - Trailer 2
02:26 — Friendships are tested and secrets come to the surface when terminally single Rachel falls for Dex, her best friend Darcy's fiance.
Take Me Home Tonight - Exclusive Clip - That in the Valley?
00:37 — Follow an aimless college grad who pursues his dream girl at a wild Labor Day weekend party. He, his twin sister and their best friend struggle with t (more…)
Take Me Home Tonight - Trailer
02:31 — Follow an aimless college grad who pursues his dream girl at a wild Labor Day weekend party. He, his twin sister and their best friend struggle with t (more…)

Watch See all »

Tue Aug 30 7:00pm
Walk the Line AMC

Biopic of country-music legend Johnny Cash, focusing primarily on the long courtship he had with June Carter. The film is structured as an extended flashback, opening with Cash readying to take the stage at his historic Folsom Prison Concert, and touches o (more…)

I’ll Watch607 Watching
Wed Aug 31 12:00am
Walk the Line AMC

Biopic of country-music legend Johnny Cash, focusing primarily on the long courtship he had with June Carter. The film is structured as an extended flashback, opening with Cash readying to take the stage at his historic Folsom Prison Concert, and touches o (more…)

I’ll Watch607 Watching
Wed Aug 31 1:00pm
Sofia the FirstGizmo Gwen(Season 2, Episode 9) DISNEY

Sofia encourages a young kitchen maid to pursue her dream of becoming an inventor.

I’ll Watch133 Watching

More NewsSee all »

Ginnifer Goodwin, Josh Dallas
Ginnifer Goodwin, Josh Dallas Expecting Second Child

Will it be a prince or a princess?

Jennifer Morrison, <em>Once Upon a Time</em>
Once Upon a Time Season 5 Brings On the Dark Swan!

Plus: Trouble in paradise for the Charmings

Lana Parrilla, Josh Dallas, Ginnifer Goodwin, Once Upon a Time
Once Upon a Time Sneak Peek: Meet Evil Snow and the Charming Huntsman!

Wait, who was Snow's true love?

Jennifer Morrison, Josh Dallas and Ginnifer Goodwin, Once Upon a Time
Once Upon a Time Exclusive Sneak Peek: Uh-Oh! Evil Emma Crushes Snow's Heart (Sort Of)

How is a unicorn involved?

Elizabeth Mitchell
The Snow Queen's Curse Strikes Once Upon a Time

Curses are a dime a dozen in the fractured fairy-tale world of Once Upon a Time — but this one's a d…

Georgina Haig
On the Set: How Once Upon a Time Brought Frozen to Life

It wasn't easy adapting the hit film Frozen for Once Upon a Time, but it was totally worth it.

Details

  • Birth Name: Jennifer Michelle Goodwin
  • Birth Place: Memphis, Tennessee, United States
  • Birthday: May 22, 1978, Gemini
  • Profession: Actor

Watch This

Ellen Pompeo, <em>Grey's Anatomy</em>
Can you tell the difference between Grey's and T.Swift?

Grey's Anatomy is obviously a big influence on Tay Tay