Ginnifer Goodwin Celebrity

Credits  |  Biography

Birth Name: Jennifer Michelle Goodwin

Birth Place: Memphis, Tennessee, United States

Birthday: May 22, 1978, Gemini

Profession: Actor

User Rating:4.7 out of 5 (335 ratings)

Your Rating:

Latest NewsSee all »

Elizabeth Mitchell
The Snow Queen's Curse Strikes Once Upon a Time

Curses are a dime a dozen in the fractured fairy-tale world of Once Upon a Time — but this…

Josh Dallas and Ginnifer Goodwin
On the Set of Once Upon a Time: Can Mary Margaret Let Go of Her Guilt?

Things are tricky for the Charming family right now. With the arrival of Baby Neal, old wo…

Watch See all »

Fri Mar 6 12:37am
Late Night With Seth MeyersNew(Season 1, Episode 175) NBC

Jada Pinkett Smith; Ginnifer Goodwin; Robert Smigel. Also: Kate Pierson sits in with the 8G Band.

Fri Mar 6 7:00am
Good Morning AmericaNew ABC

Ginnifer Goodwin; a performance by Mickey Guyton; a preview of the docudrama "In an Instant."

Sun Mar 8 8:00pm

Trending TonightSee all »

Shop