Ginnifer Goodwin Celebrity Watchlist

Photos  |  Credits  |  Biography  |  Video Clips

Birth Name: Jennifer Michelle Goodwin

Birth Place: Memphis, Tennessee, United States

Birthday: May 22, 1978, Gemini

Profession: Actor

User Rating:4.7 out of 5 (335 ratings)

Your Rating:

Latest NewsSee all »

Jennifer Morrison, Josh Dallas and Ginnifer Goodwin, Once Upon a Time
Once Upon a Time Exclusive Sneak Peek: Uh-Oh! Evil Emma Crushes Snow's Heart (Sort Of)

How is a unicorn involved?

Elizabeth Mitchell
The Snow Queen's Curse Strikes Once Upon a Time

Curses are a dime a dozen in the fractured fairy-tale world of Once Upon a Time — but this one's a d…

Josh Dallas and Ginnifer Goodwin
On the Set of Once Upon a Time: Can Mary Margaret Let Go of Her Guilt?

Things are tricky for the Charming family right now. With the arrival of Baby Neal, old wounds have…

Georgina Haig
On the Set: How Once Upon a Time Brought Frozen to Life

It wasn't easy adapting the hit film Frozen for Once Upon a Time, but it was totally worth it.

Josh Dallas
Once Upon a Time's Josh Dallas: Charming Learns a Frozen Lesson, Gets a Rock Band Wig

Ages before Elsa hit Storybrooke, one resident already had a run-in with someone from Arendelle.Sund…

Elizabeth Lail, Georgina Haig
Once Upon a Time Season 4 Scoop: Frozen Invades Storybrooke, But Won't Take Over

We've all heard the "Let It Go" jokes by now, but Frozen fever has not yet broken. When Once Upon a…

Latest GalleriesSee all »

2013 Met Gala: The Hottest Looks

See the stars who rocked the red carpet at the 2013 Met Gala

Oscar Parties: The Stars Celebrate

See which stars hit the post-Oscars parties

Watch See all »

Sat Mar 28 12:00pm
SpongeBob SquarePantsThe Legends of Bikini Bottom NIK

Patrick befriends a large beast who begins to destroy Bikini Bottom, so the townsfolk want the beast evicted; items and people disappear into a triangle, which is guarded by a mermaid and her pals; Madame Hagfish casts an evil spell on the Krusty Krab.

Sun Mar 29 8:00pm
Once Upon a TimeBest Laid PlansNew(Season 4, Episode 17) ABC

Regina misdirects the villains to buy some time. Meanwhile, Hook informs Emma that her fate is in peril thanks to Gold; and back in fairy-tale land, Snow and Charming visit a hermit who gives them an opportunity to help their unborn child, but at a high co (more…)

Tue Mar 31 6:30pm
He's Just Not That Into You OXYGN

Relationship go-round set in Baltimore, where an interconnected group of twenty-and-thirtysomething singles and marrieds try to get to the heart of what makes for true love. Jennifer Aniston, Ben Affleck, Drew Barrymore (who served as one of the executive (more…)