Ginger Rogers Celebrity Watchlist

Ginger Rogers

Credits  |  Biography  |  Video Clips

Birth Name: Virginia Katherine McMath

Birth Place: Independence, MO

Birthday: July 16, 1911, Cancer

Profession: Actor, Dancer, Singer

User Rating:4.67 out of 5 (192 ratings)

Your Rating:

Latest NewsSee all »

Annette Bening, <EM>Mrs. Harris</EM>
Annette Bening Is a Real Lady Killer

News flash: Annette Bening has once again fallen in love with a charming, wealthy older man who has…

Lisa Rinna on <EM>Dancing with the Stars</EM>
Guest Columnist Lisa Rinna Kicks Up Her Heels

You never really know how hard dancing is until you get in there and start. Fortunately, I'm a worko…

Watch See all »

Wed Apr 1 6:00am
The Tenderfoot TCM

A cowboy is roped into investing in a Broadway production.