Gina Rodriguez Celebrity Watchlist

Birth Name: Virginia Ernestine Rodriguez

Birth Place: Chicago, Illinois, United States

Birthday: June 30, 1984, Cancer

Profession: Actor

TV Guide Rating:(703 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Andrea Navedo,<i style=""> Jane the Virgin</i>

Jane the Virgin Mega Buzz: Is Xo Finally Getting Her Big Break?

If at first you don't succeed, try again! After a few false starts (and a disappointing turn on Rogelio's telenovela that she'd probably love to forget), Xo's (Andrea Navedo) dreams of becoming a singer are inching closer to reality in Jane the Virgi… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

The Bold and The Beautiful - You Deserve Better
02:40 — Quinn hatches a plan to get Liam a Steffy look-a-like.
The Bold and The Beautiful - Next on B&B (9/29/2016)
00:29 — See what's coming up on The Bold and The Beautiful.
The Bold and The Beautiful - When the Heart Hurts...
04:03 — Eric's stress gets the best of him.
Gina Rodriguez: I’m No Longer a Lion!
01:12 — Gina Rodriguez tells our photog she’s gone from a Leo to a Cancer thanks to the new astrological sign Ophiuchus being added!

Watch See all »

Fri Sep 30 1:30pm
The Bold and the BeautifulNew CBS

Wyatt takes an unpopular stance against the Forresters; Steffy unleashes her wrath upon Quinn for the strife Quinn has caused.

I’ll Watch23 Watching
Fri Sep 30 6:30pm
The Bold and the BeautifulNew POP

Wyatt takes an unpopular stance against the Forresters; Steffy unleashes her wrath upon Quinn for the strife Quinn has caused.

I’ll Watch23 Watching
Mon Oct 3 1:30pm

Details

  • Birth Name: Virginia Ernestine Rodriguez
  • Birth Place: Chicago, Illinois, United States
  • Birthday: June 30, 1984, Cancer
  • Profession: Actor

Trending TonightSee all »

Related Video

Justin Baldoni, Jane the Virgin
Jane the Virgin: Rafael and Jane Try to Find a Baby Sitter

Is their date ever gonna happen?