Gina Rodriguez Celebrity Watchlist

Birth Name: Virginia Ernestine Rodriguez

Birth Place: Chicago, Illinois, United States

Birthday: June 30, 1984, Cancer

Profession: Actor

TV Guide Rating:(701 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Andrea Navedo,<i style=""> Jane the Virgin</i>

Jane the Virgin Mega Buzz: Is Xo Finally Getting Her Big Break?

If at first you don't succeed, try again! After a few false starts (and a disappointing turn on Rogelio's telenovela that she'd probably love to forget), Xo's (Andrea Navedo) dreams of becoming a singer are inching closer to reality in Jane the Virgi… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

The Bold and The Beautiful - It's Come To This
02:03 — The Forresters are having second thoughts on boycotting Eric and Quinn's wedding.
The Bold and The Beautiful - Mrs. Forrester
04:06 — Ivy, the only person at Eric and Quinn's wedding, tells the Forrester family that they are in the wrong for not attending the wedding. Meanwhile, Eric (more…)
The Bold and The Beautiful - Next on B&B (9/27/2016)
00:32 — See what's coming up on The Bold and The Beautiful.
Gina Rodriguez's Deepwater Horizon Highlights Lives Lost in BP Oil Spill
01:59 — Gina Rodriguez talks about discovering just how many lives were lost in the immediate disaster following the Deepwater Horizon explosion while working (more…)

Watch See all »

Wed Sep 28 1:30pm
The Bold and the BeautifulNew CBS

Eric addresses each of his family members to convey his disappointment in them; Wyatt reluctantly begins to soften his opinion toward Quinn and Eric's relationship.

I’ll Watch14 Watching
Wed Sep 28 6:30pm
The Bold and the BeautifulNew POP

Eric addresses each of his family members to convey his disappointment in them; Wyatt reluctantly begins to soften his opinion toward Quinn and Eric's relationship.

I’ll Watch14 Watching
Thu Sep 29 1:30pm
The Bold and the BeautifulNew CBS

People blame one another for Eric's situation; Ridge remains adamant about protecting his family from Quinn.

I’ll Watch2 Watching

Details

  • Birth Name: Virginia Ernestine Rodriguez
  • Birth Place: Chicago, Illinois, United States
  • Birthday: June 30, 1984, Cancer
  • Profession: Actor

Trending TonightSee all »

Related Video

Justin Baldoni, Jane the Virgin
Jane the Virgin: Rafael and Jane Try to Find a Baby Sitter

Is their date ever gonna happen?